Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12511/Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
രപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     गोरखपुर - तिरुवनंतपुरम राप्तीसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CKI/Chalakkudy --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Refresh Live Status (14m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed AGD/Agasod Junction @ 06:35 11h 39m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
·Train No 12511 Gorakhpur-Thiruvananthapuram Central Raptisagar Express will be enroute regulated for 85 minutes in PGT Division on 10th, 11th, 13th and 17th February 2018.
Fri Feb 09, 2018 (08:18PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Apr 20 departure has been Rescheduled to start 1h 0m late
New Time: 07:35
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - average (22)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - poor (20)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - average (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chalakkudy and Kayamkulam Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 42m    8 halts    Distance: 145 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 11:33
(Avg 4h 24m late)
Platform# 1
S T   S
CKI/Chalakkudy 
Arrives @ 15:15
(Avg 4h 21m late)
Platform# 2
S T   S
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

8 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Chalakkudy and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -06:35+5991-2999.35384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX 07:13+1:0907:15+1:092m11-2965.471 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#3/==/BSTBasti 07:40+1:1207:43+1:123m11-2935.98991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4160.5
#4/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 08:24+1:2008:26+1:212m21-2875.458104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.9
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+1:3709:00+1:385m11-2847.562111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+1:5310:29+1:532m11-2758.249123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3024.4
#7%==%BNZBadshahnagar 10:59+2:0411:01+2:052m11-2733.923118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2911.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+2:0411:50+2:2020m21-2722.665126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:40+3:1212:42+3:192m21-2668.230128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+3:1113:22+3:155m41-2650.757129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0258.5
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan 14:24+4:0814:26+4:082m11-2592.284133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#12%==%ORAIOrai 15:00+4:0915:05+4:115m11-2544.368140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40113.9
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction 16:45+4:3017:00+4:2915m21-2430.488 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:02+4:4418:04+4:442m11-2339.963 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:11201.6
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:15+4:4821:20+4:495m11-2138.358498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 22:55+5:0123:05+5:0210m21-2046.468 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:07+5:0900:09+5:092m22-1976.150407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#18/==/BZUBetulX 00:53+5:1000:55+5:112m12-1939.458643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+5:0701:22+5:083m22-1916.370733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.8
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:17+5:1302:19+5:132m12-1852.569478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#21/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 03:50+5:1404:00+5:1510m22-1748.179315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:58+5:3105:00+5:312m22-1671.852279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#23/==/HGTHinganghatX 05:38+5:2405:40+5:242m12-1638.768229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.4
#24/==/CDChandrapur 06:55+5:2106:58+5:223m12-1553.312194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO 08:05+4:4008:35+4:2430m32-1539.686185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.9
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:24+4:3509:26+4:352m22-1469.864184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.7
#27/==/BPABellampalli 10:02+4:3810:04+4:372m22-1431.184204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#28/==/MCIManchiryal 10:18+4:4310:20+4:432m22-1411.4103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.8
#29/==/RDMRamagundamXO 10:28+4:4810:30+4:482m22-1397.662170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:38101.2
#30/==/WLWarangal 12:08+4:4112:10+4:422m12-1296.476271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#31/==/KMTKhammamX 13:35+4:3913:37+4:392m12-1188.945118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:50+4:3416:05+4:3315m72-1088.67426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.1
#33/==/CLXChiralaX 17:17+4:4817:19+4:472m22-999.5748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4049.4
#34/==/OGLOngoleX 17:59+4:4918:00+4:501m32-950.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.7
#35/==/NLRNelloreXO 19:19+4:4919:20+4:491m32-833.32521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.4
#36/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:53+4:2020:55+4:212m12-795.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.7
#37/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:20+4:1023:50+4:0330m62-657.3778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:40129.1
#38/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:30+4:3001:35+4:285m13-528.255215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 03:08+4:1303:10+4:142m33-443.880404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#40/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:40+4:2304:45+4:245m--3-323.348 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.7
#41/==/EDErode JunctionX 06:00+4:0806:10+4:0910m13-263.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#42/==/TUPTiruppurX 06:53+4:1206:55+4:122m13-213.367306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 07:40+4:1507:45+4:145m13-162.848416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction XO 08:55+4:2109:00+4:215m13-107.18281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#45/==/OTPOttappalam 09:23+3:5009:25+3:492m23-75.81933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#46/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 10:05+4:1410:15+4:0810m53-62.93926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2516.3
#47/==/WKIShoranur Wadakkanchery 10:40+4:1810:41+4:181m13-46.66341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#48/==/TCRThrissur X 10:57+4:2111:00+4:223m13-29.9603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.8
#49/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:24+4:2211:25+4:231m23-6.15218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#50/==/CKI»Chalakkudy» 11:32+4:2411:33+4:241m130.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#51/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 11:49+4:2711:50+4:291m1315.54217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:139.1
#52/==/AWYAluva 12:03+4:3012:05+4:302m1324.64414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#53/==/ERNErnakulam Town 12:28+4:3312:30+4:352m2341.689mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:202.6
#54/==/ERSErnakulam Junction X 12:50+4:2612:55+4:295m4344.1573mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#55/--/SRTLCherthala X 13:30+4:3713:31+4:401m2377.5379mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3923.9
#56/--/ALLPAlappuzha X 14:10+4:1714:13+4:203m13101.4618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#57/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 14:25+4:2114:26+4:271m13113.6437mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.9
#58%==%HADHarippad 14:51+4:2414:52+4:251m--3131.4349mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.1
#59/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 15:15+4:2115:17+4:212m23144.65711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.9
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction 16:00+4:3716:05+4:365m13185.55516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1064.6
#61/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 17:15+4:35-13250.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.