Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 06:03:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12591-Slip/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur Express
ಗೋರಕ್ಪುರ-ಯಶವಂತಪುರ     गोरखपुर-यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस

ORAI/Orai --> RDM/Ramagundam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Origin of original train changed
Sun Sep 01, 2013 (06:01PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
GKP-JHS: Jhansi WDM3A/3D JHS-SC : LGD WAP4; SC-SBC: MLY WDM-3A Twins
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Orai and Ramagundam.
Travel Time: 20h 2m    16 halts    Distance: 1147 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# --
      S
ORAI/Orai 
Arrives @ 11:02 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
RDM/Ramagundam 

16 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Orai and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -06:35---1-455.05684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad 07:11-07:13-2m--1-421.166 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#3/==/BSTBasti 07:40-07:45-5m--1-391.67391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5060.5
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction 08:35-08:37-2m--1-331.173104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#5/==/GDGonda Junction 09:00-09:05-5m--1-303.265111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2289.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27-10:29-2m--1-213.954123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#7%==%BNZBadshahnagar 10:56-10:58-2m--1-189.621118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 11:30-11:50-20m--1-178.364126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5154.4
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction 12:41-12:43-2m--1-123.931128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central 13:17-13:22-5m--1-106.464129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan 14:17-14:19-2m--1-47.974133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#12%==%ORAI»Orai» 14:58-15:00-2m--10.065140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.9
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction 16:45-17:00-15m--1113.988 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:02-18:04-2m--1204.467 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:01201.6
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction 21:05-21:15-10m--1406.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--1497.968 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:07-00:09-2m--2568.250407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#18/==/BZUBetul 00:53-00:55-2m--2604.958643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction 01:19-01:22-3m--2628.063733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0163.8
#20/==/PARPandhurna 02:23-02:25-2m--2691.860478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 04:10-04:20-10m--2796.279315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 05:18-05:20-2m--2872.471279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#23/==/HGTHinganghat 05:48-05:50-2m--2905.635229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:2885.4
#24/==/CDChandrapur 08:18-08:20-2m--2991.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 09:00-09:10-10m--21004.787185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.9
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 09:58-10:00-2m--21074.566184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.7
#27/==/BPABellampalli 10:35-10:37-2m--21113.284204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#28/==/MCIManchiryal 10:51-10:53-2m--21132.992159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#29/==/RDMRamagundam 11:02-11:04-2m--21146.769170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction 12:25-12:27-2m--21239.748 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.7
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 15:10-15:20-10m--21371.422539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:134.9
#32/==/BMTBegumpet 15:33-15:35-2m--21376.255529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
47 intermediate stations04:33250.1
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction 20:08-20:10-2m--21626.454407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:15121.8
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:25-22:30-5m--21748.152454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1867.8
#35%==%ATPAnantapur 23:48-23:50-2m--21816.031348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.3
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 00:54-01:00-6m--31849.361371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1879.5
#37%==%HUPHindupur 02:18-02:20-2m--31928.848636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.2
#38/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:20----32025.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.