Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 922825-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1444696-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper;
Entry# 2251384-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2337728-0

12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
گورکھپور - يشوتپر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:28PM)
Updated: Jun 22 2017 (15:29) by Shivam~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 85 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 45m    38 halts    Distance: 2515 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 9
      S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 2h 42m late)
Platform# --
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

38 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -06:35+15910.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX 07:13+2707:15+272m1133.97183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#3/==/BSTBasti 07:40+3007:45+305m1163.58691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#4/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 08:27+3808:29+382m21124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+4309:00+435m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+5910:29+582m31241.254123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:56+1:1110:58+1:112m11265.621118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+1:0811:50+1:1820m21276.865126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:40+1:2012:42+1:202m21331.230129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+1:4413:22+1:505m51348.864129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.7
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan 14:17+2:2614:19+2:292m11407.574133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#12/--/ORAIOrai 14:58+2:4015:00+2:442m21455.365139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 16:45+2:5416:55+2:5810m21569.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:07+3:0718:09+3:072m11659.765373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.5
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:15+3:0521:20+3:065m11861.255498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 23:00+2:5823:05+3:125m41953.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.3
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:07+3:2100:09+3:212m221023.350407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#18/==/BZUBetulX 00:53+3:3400:55+3:352m121060.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+3:3601:22+3:403m--21083.169734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.3
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:17+3:4902:19+3:522m221146.469478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+4:1204:00+4:1410m221250.979315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:58+4:2905:00+4:282m121327.152279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#23/==/HGTHinganghat 05:38+4:1905:40+4:192m221360.254229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3585.4
#24/==/CDChandrapurO 07:15+3:4907:17+3:492m121445.68194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4313.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 09:00+2:2809:10+2:3110m321459.487185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:58+3:0110:00+3:002m221529.266184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.7
#27/==/BPABellampalli 10:35+3:0110:37+3:012m221567.984204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#28/==/MCIManchiryalX 10:51+3:0710:53+3:062m221587.692159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#29/==/RDMRamagundam 11:02+3:1211:04+3:122m321601.469170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2192.8
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 12:25+3:2212:27+3:242m321694.248290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.7
#31/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 15:10+2:3615:20+2:4810m821825.923539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:134.9
#32/==/BMTBegumpet 15:33-15:35-2m221830.868530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:25164.5
#33/==/CTChittapurT 18:00-18:05-5m--21995.342428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:03120.9
#34/==/RCRaichur Junction 20:08+2:4220:10+2:432m122116.261406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#35/==/ADAdoni 21:18+2:3921:20+2:392m122185.857421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:15+2:3922:20+2:485m122238.049455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapurX 23:48+2:5123:50+2:512m122305.931348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 00:55+2:0101:00+2:005m132339.361371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1879.6
#39%==%HUPHindupur 02:18+2:4602:20+2:462m--32418.948636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.1
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 04:20+2:42---32515.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.