Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper;
Entry# 2251384-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2337728-0


12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
گورکھپور - يشوتپر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ON/Unnao Junction --> MALM/Mantralayam Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12591 - Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express will be regulated on Mondays for 25 minutes from 29-03-2018 to 29-05-2018 for Two months for BCM working between Yelahanka - Rajanukunte -Dodballapur in Baiyappanahalli - Dharmavaram Section
Wed Mar 28, 2018 (01:27PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 29 2017 (14:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - poor (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Unnao Junction and Mantralayam Road.
Travel Time: 32h 6m    24 halts    Distance: 1814 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 12:42
(Avg 3h 34m late)
Platform# 2
      S
ON/Unnao Junction 
Arrives @ 20:48 +1 night
(Avg 4h 55m late)
Platform# --
S      
MALM/Mantralayam Road 

24 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Unnao Junction and Mantralayam Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -06:35+1791-331.15384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX 07:13+1507:15+162m11-297.271 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#3/==/BSTBastiX 07:40+2007:43+203m11-267.68491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4360.5
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction 08:26+2508:28+252m21-207.162104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2727.9
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+3409:00+345m11-179.262111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+1:2310:29+1:302m31-90.046123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#7%==%BNZBadshahnagar 11:01+1:4511:03+1:452m11-65.725118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2711.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+1:5611:50+1:5820m21-54.465126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#9/==/ON»Unnao Junction»X 12:40+3:2212:42+3:342m210.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+3:4513:22+3:515m5117.557129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0258.5
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan 14:24+4:5914:26+4:592m1176.184133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#12%==%ORAIOrai 15:00+5:1115:05+5:115m11123.968140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40113.9
#13%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 16:45+5:3217:00+5:3115m21237.988 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:02+5:4918:06+5:474m11328.366 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:04201.6
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:10+5:3021:15+5:315m11529.955498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 22:55+5:2823:05+5:2810m41621.868 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:07+5:3200:09+5:322m22692.251407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#18/==/BZUBetulX 00:52+5:3500:55+5:343m12728.858643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+5:3101:22+5:343m12751.970733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.8
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:17+5:4302:19+5:482m12815.769478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+5:4104:00+5:4210m22920.279315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:58+5:5505:00+5:562m12996.452279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#23/==/HGTHinganghatO 05:38+5:4405:40+5:442m121029.555229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3485.4
#24/==/CDChandrapurO 07:14+5:3807:17+5:373m121114.98194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4313.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 09:00+4:1809:10+4:2910m321128.687185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.9
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:58+4:3810:00+4:372m221198.566184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.7
#27/==/BPABellampalliX 10:35+4:3610:37+4:352m221237.284204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#28/==/MCIManchiryalX 10:51+4:4110:53+4:412m221256.892159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#29/==/RDMRamagundam 11:02+4:4611:04+4:462m221270.669170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 12:25+4:4712:27+4:472m221363.648 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.7
#31/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 15:10+4:0715:20+4:4410m8,621495.337539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:084.9
#32/==/BMTBegumpet 15:28+4:3915:30+4:392m221500.245529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
43 intermediate stations04:48285.3
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction 20:18+4:5020:20+4:512m121785.562407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#34/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 20:48+4:5520:50+4:572m--21814.484332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.8
#35/==/ADAdoni 21:19+5:1721:20+5:181m121855.157421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:15+5:1822:20+5:275m221907.346454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2867.8
#37%==%ATPAnantapurX 23:48+5:3023:50+5:302m121975.134348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5833.3
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 00:48+5:1000:50+5:112m132008.454371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2879.5
#39%==%HUPHindupur 02:18+5:1702:20+5:212m232087.948636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.2
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:20+6:13-132184.1-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.