Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1677597-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2337259-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB;
Entry# 2337259-0
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2337259-0

13153/Gour Express
গৌড় এক্সপ্রেস     गौड़ एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> MLDT/Malda Town

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
A3 to be added soon.
Thu Apr 06, 2017 (09:49PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:52) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 A2
 10
 A3
 11
HA1
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Malda Town is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 9A,9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 

12 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -22:15-9A,9C10.0249mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:093.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 22:24-22:26-2m213.6478mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4434.2
#3/==/NHNaihati Junction 23:10-23:13-3m2137.81816mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:278.2
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction 23:40-23:45-5m4146.05314mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1767.5
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 01:02-01:07-5m12113.66237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5051.9
#6/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 01:57-01:59-2m12165.56155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 02:18-02:20-2m12184.96647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#8/==/SNTSainthia Junction 02:32-02:34-2m32198.16257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#9/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 03:01-03:06-5m32226.05640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#10/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 03:21-03:23-2m32240.16646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.4
#11/==/MRRMurarai 03:38-03:40-2m--2256.46735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#12%==%PKRPakurX 04:00-04:02-2m12278.73937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5636.1
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 04:58-05:03-5m22314.83730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.1
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town• 06:00--12350.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.