Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22709/Gudur - Mumbai LTT Penna Express
Gudur - ముంబై LTT Penna     गुडूर - मुंबई LTT पेन्ना एक्सप्रेस

KVZ/Kavali --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Sep 18, 2014 (02:42PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 32709/32710 Penna exp (via gnt)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kavali and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 53m    8 halts    Distance: 422 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# --
   W  S
KVZ/Kavali 
Arrives @ 14:18
Platform# --
   W  S
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

8 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Kavali and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GDRGudur Junction -06:10---1-89.27019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.4
#2/==/NLRNellore 06:43-06:45-2m--1-50.88021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#3/==/KVZ»Kavali» 07:23-07:25-2m--10.06821mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5865.9
#4/==/OGLOngole 08:23-08:25-2m--165.97812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#5/==/CLXChirala 09:03-09:05-2m--1115.3708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#6/==/BPPBapatla 09:18-09:20-2m--1130.46710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#7/==/TELTenali Junction 09:58-10:00-2m--1173.03815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5031.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 10:50-11:00-10m--1204.48226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.3
#9/==/KMTKhammam 12:13-12:15-2m--1304.859118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4847.4
#10/==/MABDMahbubabad 13:03-13:05-2m--1352.268198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.1
#11/==/WLWarangal 13:58-14:00-2m--1412.334271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction 14:18-14:20-2m--1422.573 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1085.2
#13/==/BGBhongir 15:30-15:32-2m--1507.738455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1346.4
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 16:45-17:00-15m--1554.160539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1272.1
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:12-18:14-2m--1626.251632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11112.1
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction 20:25-20:30-5m--1738.358431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.9
#17/==/GRGulbarga Junction 21:08-21:10-2m--1775.262458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur 23:00-23:10-10m--1888.267461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:48186.9
#19/==/DDDaund Junction 01:58-02:00-2m--21075.165520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction 03:10-03:30-20m--21150.552556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1363.7
#21/==/LNLLonavala 04:43-04:45-2m--21214.239623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5374.4
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:38-06:40-2m--21288.63511mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:40----21323.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.