Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

477/Gudur Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
గూడూరు విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुडुर विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

GDR/Gudur Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 55m    30 halts    Distance: 294 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDR/Gudur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

30 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GDRGudur Junction» -05:45---10.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#2/==/MBLManubolu 05:55-05:56-1m--19.66822mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#3/==/VKTVenkatachalam 06:07-06:08-1m--122.07026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#4/==/VDEVedayapalem 06:16-06:17-1m--131.28727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.3
#5/==/NLRNellore 06:22-06:23-1m--138.51921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#6/==/PGUPadugupadu 06:36-06:37-1m--142.56421mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#7/==/KJJKodavaluru 06:44-06:45-1m--150.04817mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#8/==/TMCTalamanchi 06:51-06:52-1m--154.76915mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#9/==/AXRAlluru Road 07:02-07:03-1m--166.3568mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10/==/BTTRBitragunta 07:10-07:11-1m--172.82516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#11/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem 07:21-07:22-1m--177.07422mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#12/==/KVZKavali 07:32-07:33-1m--189.26621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#13/==/TTUTettu 07:46-07:47-1m--1103.57624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#14/==/UPDUlavapadu 07:58-07:59-1m--1117.46413mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda 08:08-08:09-1m--1127.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#16/==/TNRTanguturu 08:17-08:18-1m--1136.65510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17/==/SDMSurareddipalem 08:27-08:28-1m--1144.9119mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5610.2
#18/==/OGLOngole 09:24-09:25-1m--1155.15912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#19/==/KRVKaravadi 09:34-09:35-1m--1163.95311mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#20/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 09:42-09:43-1m--1170.23816mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.6
#21/==/UGDUppugunduru 09:55-09:56-1m--1177.8496mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#22/==/CJMChinnaganjam 10:04-10:05-1m--1184.3568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#23/==/KVDUKadavakuduru 10:10-10:11-1m--1189.0647mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli 10:15-10:16-1m--1193.2537mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#25/==/VTMVetapalem 10:20-10:21-1m--1196.7709mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#26/==/JAQJandrapeta 10:25-10:26-1m--1201.4389mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#27/==/CLXChirala 10:31-10:32-1m--1204.6538mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#28/==/BPPBapatla 10:49-10:50-1m--1219.75910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.6
#29/==/NDONidubrolu 11:11-11:12-1m--1240.2418mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3222.1
#30/==/TELTenali Junction 11:44-11:45-1m--1262.34115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3926.6
#31/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 12:24-12:25-1m--1288.8221mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:154.9
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 14:40----1293.8-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.