Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57223/Gudur Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
గూడూరు విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुडुर विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

GDR/Gudur Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumbered
Sat Jul 14, 2012 (02:23PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
 11
SLR
 12
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    41 halts    Distance: 294 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDR/Gudur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

41 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GDRGudur Junction» -15:05---10.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#2/==/MBLManubolu 15:14-15:15-1m--19.47422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#3/==/VKTVenkatachalam 15:25-15:26-1m--121.98026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#4/==/VDEVedayapalem 15:33-15:34-1m--131.15727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#5/==/NLSNellore South 15:39-15:40-1m--135.93018mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/NLRNellore 15:45-15:46-1m2138.43421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/PGUPadugupadu 15:53-15:54-1m--142.45621mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#8/==/KJJKodavaluru 16:02-16:03-1m--149.94117mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#9/==/TMCTalamanchi 16:10-16:11-1m--154.67715mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#10/==/AXRAlluru Road 16:20-16:21-1m--166.2568mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#11/==/BTTRBitragunta 16:28-16:30-2m--172.72816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#12/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem 16:39-16:40-1m--176.95322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#13/==/KVZKavali 16:54-16:55-1m3189.27821mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.3
#14/==/TTUTettu 17:06-17:07-1m--1103.48324mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#15/==/UPDUlavapadu 17:17-17:18-1m--1117.35813mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda 17:28-17:29-1m11126.97226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#17/==/TNRTanguturu 17:37-17:38-1m--1136.66210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#18/==/SDMSurareddipalem 17:46-17:47-1m--1144.9349mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#19/==/OGLOngole 18:05-18:06-1m11155.06612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#20/==/KRVKaravadi 18:14-18:15-1m--1163.86211mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#21/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 18:21-18:22-1m--1170.13916mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#22/==/RPRLRaparla Halt 18:27-18:28-1m--1173.4529mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#23/==/UGDUppugunduru 18:33-18:34-1m--1177.7566mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#24/==/CJMChinnaganjam 18:41-18:42-1m--1184.2658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#25/==/KVDUKadavakuduru 18:46-18:47-1m--1188.5747mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli 18:51-18:52-1m--1193.5507mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#27/==/VTMVetapalem 18:56-18:57-1m--1196.8689mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#28/==/JAQJandrapeta 19:01-19:02-1m--1201.3389mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#29/==/CLXChirala 19:07-19:08-1m--1204.5518mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.2
#30/==/IPPMIpurupalem 19:13-19:14-1m--1208.7488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/SPFStuartpuram 19:19-19:20-1m--1212.7599mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#32/==/BPPBapatla 19:27-19:28-1m--1219.65310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#33/==/APLAppikatla 19:38-19:39-1m--1228.3586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#34/==/MCVMMachavaram 19:46-19:47-1m--1235.1607mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/NDONidubrolu 19:52-19:53-1m--1240.2589mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#36/==/MDKUModukuru 20:00-20:01-1m--1247.03111mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#37/==/TSRTsunduru 20:08-20:09-1m--1250.64611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.5
#38/==/TELTenali Junction 20:24-20:25-1m--1262.15915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#39/==/DIGDuggirala 20:35-20:36-1m--1272.06916mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#40/==/CLVRChiluvur 20:41-20:42-1m--1277.84619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#41/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi 20:47-20:48-1m--1281.61620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:267.1
#42/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 21:14-21:15-1m--1288.7521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:004.9
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 22:15----1293.6-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.