Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57426/Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంతకల్ కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंतकल काचीगुडा पैसेंजर

GWD/Gadwal Junction --> KCG/Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (16h 5m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed UR/Umdanagar @ 14:46 51m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 57426 Guntakal-Kacheguda passenger scheduled to depart Guntakal will be regulated 1 hour 40 minutes between Guntakal - Kurnool City on 30th March, 2018 and 1 hour 15 minutes between Guntakal-Alampur on 31st March, 2018.
Thu Mar 29, 2018 (08:28PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:35) by BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gadwal Junction and Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 5h 58m    26 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:52
(Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GWD/Gadwal Junction 
Arrives @ 15:50
(Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCG/Kacheguda 

26 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Gadwal Junction and Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GTLGuntakal Junction -05:45+26--1-178.148454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#2/--/MLGTMallappa GateX 05:54+2605:55+261m11-170.931470mSCRKURNOOL(dt), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#3/--/MKRMaddikera 06:04+2706:05+311m--1-166.367486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#4/--/TGLTuggali 06:18+3006:19+311m11-151.969484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#5/--/EDDEdduladoddi 06:26+3306:27+351m--1-143.872476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#6/--/PDLPendekallu JunctionX 06:34+3606:35+381m--1-135.450478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#7/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi 06:43+1:0106:44+411m11-128.847476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#8/--/MYLMalliyalaX 06:55+3606:56+401m11-120.127439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2410.6
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction 07:20+5207:25+475m11-109.525425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#10|--|BVOBogolu 07:49+3607:50+371m11-99.550376mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#11|--|VDIVeldurti 08:02+3508:03+361m--1-89.581342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#12|--|UKDUlindakonda 08:12+3908:13+391m11-77.462330mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#13|--|DUUDupaduX 08:24+4008:25+421m11-66.171310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#14|--|KOLAKotla 08:32+4208:33+421m11-57.921288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.5
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City 08:40+4308:45+455m--1-55.449293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#16|--|ALPRAlampur Road 08:54+4608:55+491m11-48.148309mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#17|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt 08:58+4908:59+491m11-45.656312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#18|--|MOAManopad 09:14+4809:15+591m11-31.862310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#19|--|IKIItikyalaX 09:28+1:0009:29+1:011m11-18.355330mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#20|--|PDNAPeddadinne 09:33+1:0109:34+1:011m11-14.7131332mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:036.5
#21|--|PDOPoodoorX 09:37+1:0509:38+1:091m11-8.138327mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#22|--|GWD»Gadwal Junction»X 09:51+1:1009:52+1:221m--10.093328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#23|--|ARPLArepalli HaltX 09:57+1:2209:58+1:221m117.868296mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#24|--|SRNRSriramnagar 10:02+1:2610:03+1:311m--112.340307mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#25|--|AJKAjjakolu 10:08+1:3110:09+1:311m1115.736310mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#26|--|WPRWanaparti Road 10:19+1:2710:20+1:411m--121.850330mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27|--|KONNKonnurX 10:26+1:4110:27+1:411m1126.762347mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#28|--|KXIKurumurthi 10:35+1:4110:36+1:411m1135.038362mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#29|--|KQQKaukuntla 10:44+1:3710:45+1:381m1140.171372mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#30|--|DKCDevarkadra Junction 10:54+1:4010:55+1:401m1150.891389mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#31|--|KTKAKotakadra 10:59+1:4011:00+1:401m1156.965409mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#32|--|MQNManyamkonda 11:04+1:4511:05+1:501m1161.298422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0711.4
#33|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town HaltXO 11:12+1:5011:13+1:501m1172.73502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:472.5
#34!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagarX 12:00+1:1412:05+1:265m--175.261515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#35!%%!%YNGYenugonda 12:09+1:2612:10+1:261m1179.387509mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#36!%%!%DTPDivitipalli 12:14+1:3012:15+1:351m--185.133515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#37!%%!%JCLJadcherla 12:29+1:3012:30+1:431m--192.850543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#38!%%!%GLYGollapalli 12:39+1:4412:40+1:511m11100.466555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#39!%%!%BABRBalanagar 12:54+1:5412:55+2:011m--1115.758567mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#40!%%!%SHNRShadnagarX 13:09+2:0113:10+2:061m--1129.231650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2914.9
#41!%%!%TMXTimmapurX 13:39+1:5313:40+1:561m--1144.171579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#42!%%!%URUmdanagar 13:54+1:5913:55+2:051m21160.643581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#43!%%!%BDVLBudvel 14:04+2:0514:05+2:071m11167.121557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:196.7
#44/==/FMFalaknuma 14:24+2:0014:25+2:031m21173.819522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#45/==/HPGHuppugudaX 14:29+2:0314:30+2:031m11175.147519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#46/==/YKAYakutpura 14:33+2:0314:34+2:031m11177.416503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:030.8
#47/==/DQRDabirpura 14:37+2:0314:38+2:031m11178.224499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#48/==/MXTMalakpet 14:41+2:0314:42+2:031m11179.41493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:081.6
#49/==/KCGKacheguda 15:50+1:00-11181.1-494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.