Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:35:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02722/Guntur - Kacheguda AC SF Double Decker Special
     

KMT/Khammam --> MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C8
  3
 C7
  4
 C6
  5
 C5
  6
 C4
  7
 C3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Khammam and Malkajgiri Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 247 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Double Decker
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:07
Platform# --
 M     
KMT/Khammam 
Arrives @ 05:02
Platform# --
 M     
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction 

2 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Khammam and Malkajgiri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction -23:00---1-132.25838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#2/==/MAGMangalagiri 23:21-23:22-1m--1-112.02533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2811.7
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 23:50-23:55-5m--1-100.38626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#4/==/KMT»Khammam» 01:05-01:07-2m--20.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:43107.5
#5/==/WLWarangal 02:50-02:52-2m--2107.547271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction 03:05-03:07-2m--2117.767 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55129.1
#7/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 05:02-05:03-1m--2246.722534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:103.7
#8/--/STPDSitafalmandi 05:13-05:14-1m--2250.427530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#9/==/KCGKacheguda 05:25----2255.4-494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.