Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77222/Guntur Repalle Passenger
గుంటూరు రేపల్లె ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर रेपल्ले पैसेंजर

GNT/Guntur Junction --> RAL/Repalle

Refresh Live Status (14h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (01:00) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Repalle.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 59 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RAL/Repalle 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Repalle

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction» -07:25+7--10.06338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#2%==%VJAVejandla 07:36+1207:37+121m1111.65720mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#3%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi 07:43+1307:44+131m--117.36716mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#4%==%AKUAngalakuduru 07:48-07:49-1m1121.72115mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#5%==%TELTenali JunctionX 08:00+508:05+45m--125.630 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#6|--|CIVChinnaravuru 08:11-08:12-1m1128.65913mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#7|--|ZPIZampini 08:19-08:20-1m1135.54010mSCRZampani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|VMUVemuru 08:26+908:27+91m1139.5549mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#9|--|PUMUPenumarru 08:34-08:35-1m1145.8457mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10|--|BQUBhattiprolu 08:39-08:40-1m1148.85310mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#11|--|POAPalikona 08:46-08:47-1m1154.21810mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#12|--|RALRepalle• 09:05+6-1159.4-8mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.