Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:52:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:52:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230826-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2335218-0

57640⇒57330/Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

GNT/Guntur Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 57330 Guntur –Tirupati Passenger is cancelled on 7th Jan, 2017
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (11:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 10h 55m    47 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

47 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction» -01:00-310.06338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#2%==%VJAVejandla 01:11-01:12-1m1111.66820mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#3%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi 01:17-01:18-1m--117.31116mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:478.4
#4%==%TELTenali JunctionXO 02:05-02:15-10m2,3125.63015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#5/==/TSRTsunduruO 02:38-02:39-1m--137.15511mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#6/==/MDKUModukuruX 02:43-02:44-1m--140.85811mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#7/==/NDONidubroluX 02:51-02:52-1m--147.6659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#8/==/APLAppikatlaXO 03:03-03:04-1m--159.4586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#9/==/BPPBapatlaX 03:13-03:14-1m--168.22910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#10/==/SPFStuartpuramXO 03:28-03:29-1m--175.0109mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:508.2
#11/==/CLXChirala 04:19-04:20-1m--183.2328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#12/==/JAQJandrapetaX 04:26-04:27-1m--186.4549mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#13/==/VTMVetapalem 04:32-04:33-1m--190.9509mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#14/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli 04:37-04:38-1m--194.2507mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/KVDUKadavakuduruXO 04:44-04:45-1m--199.2377mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#16/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 04:52-04:53-1m--1103.5498mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#17/==/UGDUppugunduru 05:01-05:02-1m--1110.0526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#18/==/RPRLRaparla HaltO 05:07-05:08-1m--1114.4399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#19/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 05:13-05:14-1m--1117.77516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#20/==/KRVKaravadiX 05:19-05:20-1m--1123.92611mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#21/==/OGLOngoleX 05:40-05:42-2m31132.75512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#22/==/SDMSurareddipalem 05:53-05:54-1m--1142.9559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#23/==/TNRTanguturu 06:03-06:04-1m--1151.26410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 06:13-06:14-1m21160.86426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#25/==/UPDUlavapaduX 06:23-06:24-1m--1170.47613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#26/==/TTUTettu 06:35-06:36-1m--1184.37124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#27/==/KVZKavaliX 06:48-06:49-1m21198.67421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#28/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemO 06:59-07:00-1m--1210.92522mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#29/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 07:10-07:20-10m21215.02216mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#30/==/AXRAlluru Road 07:38-07:39-1m--1221.6-8mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0111.6
#31/==/TMCTalamanchi 07:40-07:41-1m--1233.17115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#32/==/KJJKodavaluru 07:45-07:46-1m--1237.97517mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#33/==/PGUPadugupadu 07:52-07:53-1m31245.32221mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#34/==/NLRNelloreX 08:04-08:05-1m31249.43021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#35/==/NLSNellore South 08:10-08:11-1m21251.95718mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#36/==/VDEVedayapalemX 08:16-08:17-1m21256.67027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#37/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 08:25-08:26-1m31265.98326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#38/==/MBLManuboluX 08:35-08:36-1m31278.34022mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#39/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 08:50-08:56-6m11287.71519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:409.8
#40/==/KQAKondaguntaX 09:36-09:37-1m11297.55753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#41/==/VDDVendodu 09:47-09:48-1m--1306.97444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#42/==/NDZNidigalluO 09:55-09:56-1m--1315.58054mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#43/==/VKIVenkatagiri 10:02-10:03-1m21323.54976mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#44/==/YLKYellakaru 10:18-10:19-1m11335.85272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#45/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 10:33-10:34-1m11347.95270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/RCGRachagunneri 10:42-10:43-1m11354.93282mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#47/==/YPDYerpeduX 10:55-10:56-1m--1361.431106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:199.7
#48/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 11:15-11:25-10m41371.120115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:309.8
#49/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 11:55----1380.9-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.