Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:18:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

6358/Gurudev Express
গুরুদেব     गुरुदेव एक्सप्रेस

BALU/Balugaon --> ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Balugaon and Ernakulam Town .
Travel Time: 32h 47m    23 halts    Distance: 1763 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 08:43
Platform# --
    T  
BALU/Balugaon 
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# 2
     F 
ERN/Ernakulam Town  

23 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Balugaon and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:15---1-527.06310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 01:05-01:15-10m--2-412.07342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:35116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore 02:50-02:52-2m--2-295.97120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5362.4
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 03:45-03:47-2m--2-233.45622mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4743.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:34-04:35-1m--2-189.95236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2372.1
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:58-06:05-7m--2-117.83028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5527.7
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar 07:00-07:30-30m--2-90.157 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:50-07:55-5m--2-71.091 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#9/==/BALU»Balugaon» 08:42-08:43-1m--20.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.2
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur 09:35-09:37-2m--276.24826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.4
#11/==/PSAPalasa 11:10-11:12-2m--2150.67228mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.9
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:13-12:15-2m--2223.67034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 13:15-13:20-5m--2293.15266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 14:30-14:50-20m--2354.27511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:00150.5
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 16:50-16:52-2m--2504.859 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.1
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry 17:43-17:45-2m--2554.98223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:0589.3
#17/==/EEEluru 18:50-18:51-1m--2644.23318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4959.6
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 20:40-20:55-15m--2703.85926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3231.5
#19/==/TELTenali Junction 21:27-21:28-1m--2735.38915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3957.6
#20/==/CLXChirala 22:07-22:08-1m--2792.9728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4149.4
#21/==/OGLOngole 22:49-22:50-1m--2842.39612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13116.7
#22/==/NLRNellore 00:03-00:04-1m--3959.11821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1138.4
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction 02:15-02:17-2m--3997.46019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2383.4
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction 03:40-03:50-10m--31080.862115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50114.5
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 05:40-05:45-5m--31195.469215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 06:58-07:00-2m--31279.876404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.5
#27/==/SASalem Junction 08:35-08:40-5m--31400.342 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2559.7
#28/==/EDErode Junction 10:05-10:25-20m--31460.058174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:45100.8
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 12:10-12:15-5m--31560.848416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 13:25-13:30-5m--31616.53981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5575.4
#31/==/TCRThrissur 15:25-15:30-5m131691.9533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0254.5
#32/==/AWYAluva 16:32-16:35-3m--31746.41814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5516.9
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town 17:30-17:40-10m231763.4489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.9
#34%==%KTYMKottayam 18:55-19:00-5m--31823.35318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#35/==/TRVLTiruvalla 19:29-19:30-1m--31849.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#36/==/CNGRChengannur 19:39-19:40-1m--31858.16713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 19:58-20:00-2m--31878.34111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0040.9
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction 21:00-21:05-5m--31919.27916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#39/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 21:23-21:25-2m--31942.84557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5540.9
#40/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 22:20-22:25-5m431983.74112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4571.1
#41/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 00:10----42054.8- SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.