Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:11:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
குருதேவ் எக்ஸ்ப்ரெஸ்     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CNGR/Chengannur --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 08, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Sep 10, 2017 (08:01AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:30) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - poor (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    1 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:12
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
S      
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 19:10
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
S      
KTYM/Kottayam 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -14:45+711-196.753 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.1
#2/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central X 16:05+716:10+75m51-125.67012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#3/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 16:45+1216:46+121m--1-84.85957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction X 17:10+1317:15+125m21-61.17016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:50+1717:52+172m--1-20.26711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#6/==/CNGR»Chengannur» 18:10+2018:12+202m310.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#7/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 18:22+2118:23+211m219.13322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4725.7
#8%==%KTYMKottayamX 19:10+2519:13+283m2134.84718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town 20:30+3220:35+365m1194.7519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#10/==/AWYAluva 20:55+3720:57+372m31111.65614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.5
#11/==/TCRThrissur X 21:55+3921:58+393m21166.2423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4775.4
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 23:45+2023:50+225m41241.63781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+3301:25+335m52297.358416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:45100.8
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX 03:10+2203:15+295m12398.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#15/==/SASalem Junction 04:10+2604:15+275m52457.867 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:03+2306:05+232m--2578.265404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:23+2107:25+222m32662.748215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4132.8
#18/--/CTOChittoorX 08:06+2008:08+222m--2695.551305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+1609:35+172m12767.539151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+2210:00+2310m--2777.351115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#21/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 11:38+1811:40+212m22860.69219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#22/==/NLRNellore 12:05+2812:06+291m22899.07221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37116.7
#23/==/OGLOngole 13:43+2713:45+262m121015.79012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.4
#24/==/CLXChirala 14:18+3614:20+362m--21065.2798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.6
#25/==/TELTenali Junction 15:04+4415:06+442m421122.83215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5931.5
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:05+3216:20+2615m--21154.37826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#27/==/EEEluru 17:06+4017:07+401m221213.95818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:3389.3
#28/--/RJYRajahmundryX 18:40+4818:45+465m321303.24623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.1
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 19:50+4519:51+451m121353.352 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:54150.5
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45+3923:05+4120m321503.86311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.2
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 00:03+4500:05+492m--31565.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#32/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 00:58+4801:00+482m--31634.56334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa 02:10+4102:12+422m--31707.59128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4974.4
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:01+4703:06+475m131781.98826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.2
#35/==/BALUBalugaon 03:58+5604:00+562m--31858.1579mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+4605:35+4420m831929.138 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar 06:05+3806:10+405m231948.255 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#38/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 06:40+4406:45+455m331975.98228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.1
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:38+5207:40+522m--32048.03536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1543.6
#40/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:55+2808:57+322m--32091.68522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#41/==/BLSBalasore 09:41+3609:43+372m332154.17220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+4411:35+3815m132270.26442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:41107.6
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:16+3513:18+342m232377.896mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.6
#44/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar 13:50+33-232382.4-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.