Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:21:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
গুরুদেব সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 22m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived NCJ/Nagercoil Junction @ 23:39 1h 49m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT) to be delayed by 15 min at Salem on 20.04.18
Sun Apr 15, 2018 (11:32PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Updated: Nov 26 2017 (11:48) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Town and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 291 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:30
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
ERN/Ernakulam Town  
Arrives @ 21:50
(Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

7 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Town (North) and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar -23:05+021-2287.6218mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:134.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 23:18+123:20+22m21-2283.0656mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.6
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 01:00-701:45+045m62-2175.47542mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#4/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:18+1003:23+125m22-2059.26620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.4
#5/==/BHCBhadrak 04:20+1004:22+122m--2-1996.89022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:51+1604:53+162m--2-1953.27636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.1
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:50+1905:55+195m42-1881.23728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.7
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:40+1506:45+165m42-1853.538 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:15+1307:35+1320m32-1834.479 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:29+1408:31+142m22-1763.4779mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur 09:30+1509:35+145m22-1687.25026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3074.4
#12/==/PSAPalasaX 11:05-611:07+02m--2-1612.78628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:58+512:00+52m--2-1539.87634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:55+613:00+55m--2-1470.35666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.2
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05+014:25+320m32-1409.17011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:09150.5
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 16:34+2016:35+211m32-1258.644 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0950.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry 17:44+1317:45+141m12-1208.57223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1489.3
#18/==/EEEluru 18:59+1919:00+201m32-1119.25118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1059.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 20:10+2320:20+2310m--2-1059.56526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#20/==/TELTenali JunctionX 20:49+2720:50+281m32-1028.07915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.6
#21/==/CLXChirala 21:34+3421:35+341m--2-970.4558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5449.4
#22/==/OGLOngoleX 22:29+2822:30+281m32-921.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.7
#23/==/NLRNellore 23:49+3923:50+391m32-804.32621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.4
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:18+501:20+92m13-765.95119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#25/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 02:58+303:00+112m--3-682.524115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main 03:25+803:27+112m--3-672.771151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0171.9
#27/--/CTOChittoor 04:28+2404:30+262m--3-600.831305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.8
#28/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 05:33+1105:35+122m13-568.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 06:53+906:55+82m--3-483.580404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#30/==/SASalem JunctionX 08:25+1008:30+105m--3-363.051 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.7
#31/==/EDErode JunctionX 09:40+409:50+710m23-303.364174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35100.8
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 11:25+711:30+85m13-202.651416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 12:35+1412:40+145m13-146.96581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#34/==/TCRThrissur 13:50+3013:53+303m13-71.4633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.5
#35/==/AWYAluva 14:45+3214:47+322m13-16.92714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.9
#36/==/ERN»Ernakulam Town » 15:25+3315:30+335m230.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0759.9
#37%==%KTYMKottayam 16:37+3916:40+423m2359.95118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#38/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:10+5317:11+531m3385.65422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#39/==/CNGRChengannurX 17:21+5917:23+1:002m1394.73313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3720.2
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:00+4818:02+522m--3114.94211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5840.9
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction X 19:00+1:0419:05+1:045m23155.87116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.7
#42/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 19:25+1:1219:26+1:121m--3179.55657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4440.9
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 20:10+1:1120:15+1:125m--3220.44512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.1
#44/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 21:50+1:06-23291.4- SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.