Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:37:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:37:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210861-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1822116-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2274595-0

12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
গুরুদেব সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (07:55PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:15) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction is 217 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 45m    42 halts    Distance: 2579 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

42 halts. 446 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar» -23:05+0210.0208mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:144.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 23:19+123:20+41m214.6646mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.5
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 01:00+101:45+045m62112.17542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.2
#4/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:18+003:23+25m22228.36620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.5
#5/==/BHCBhadrak 04:20+1204:22+122m--2290.78722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3043.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:52+1804:53+191m--2334.38336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.1
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:45+2805:50+295m42406.54228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar 06:30+3706:35+375m42434.13339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10+3207:30+3020m32453.28425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:21+3608:22+371m22524.3799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#11/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:20+4109:25+405m22600.54726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#12/==/PSAPalasaX 11:00+1311:02+182m--2674.98628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:53+3011:55+312m--2747.87934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:48+4112:53+405m--2817.45166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05+3114:25+2920m32878.57011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.4
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 16:34+5616:35+571m321028.94117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:48+4617:50+482m121079.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0889.9
#18/==/EEEluru 18:58+1:1019:00+1:102m321168.95118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1059.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:10+1:1420:25+1:1415m--21228.57926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#20/==/TELTenali JunctionX 20:49+1:2320:50+1:241m321260.07915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.7
#21/==/CLXChirala 21:34+1:3221:35+1:321m--21317.7558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5449.5
#22/==/OGLOngoleX 22:29+1:1722:30+1:181m321367.28912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.6
#23/==/NLRNellore 23:49+4623:50+461m321483.82621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.5
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:18+4001:20+402m131522.35619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.4
#25/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 02:50+3803:00+4210m--31605.724115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main 03:25+4003:27+402m--31615.570151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0271.9
#27/--/CTOChittoor 04:29+4404:30+441m--31687.431305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.8
#28/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 05:33+2705:35+272m131720.265215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 06:53+1706:55+182m--31804.780404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#30/==/SASalem JunctionX 08:25+2708:30+265m--31925.251282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.6
#31/==/EDErode JunctionX 09:40+1409:50+2010m231984.864174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35100.7
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 11:25+2311:30+255m--32085.551417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 12:35+2912:40+315m132141.26780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0775.3
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 13:47+4113:50+423m132216.6623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 14:43+4914:45+492m132271.13414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 15:15+4215:20+465m232288.0439mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2359.9
#37%==%KTYMKottayamX 16:43+5116:45+582m232347.96218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#38/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:10+1:1117:11+1:131m332373.65422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#39/==/CNGRChengannurX 17:21+1:1417:22+1:151m132382.76713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:40+1:2017:42+1:202m--32402.93410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1340.9
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 18:55+4819:00+475m232443.87516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#42/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 19:19+5219:20+521m--32467.54957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 20:10+4520:15+505m--32508.44512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3570.9
#44/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 21:50+42-232579.4-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.