Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
ഗുരുവായൂർ - ചെന്നൈ എഗ്മോർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     गुरूवायूर - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> DG/Dindigul Junction

Refresh Live Status (3m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction @ 16:35 2h 35m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived MS/Chennai Egmore @ 20:25 5m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) This train will be diverted via Madurai, Dindigul, Karur, Tiruchirapalli on 16.03.2018 & 30.03.2018 2) Train No 16128 Guruvayur-Chennai Egmore Express will be regulated for 15 minutes at Kollam-Paravur section till 27/28.03.2018 3) On 15.03.2018,it will be regulated/delayed at a convenient location for 25 minutes and on 24.03.2018, it...
more...
will reach Tiruchchirapalli Jn late by 1Hr and on 25.03.2018, will reach Tiruchchirapalli Jn late by 1h and 35mins.
Thu Mar 15, 2018 (07:08PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:00) by Railfan Z*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
DT1
  4
DT2
  5
DT3
  6
DT4
  7
SLR
  8
SLR
  9
 UR
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 D1
 20
 D2
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Dindigul Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 23m    10 halts    Distance: 293 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ALU/Ariyalur and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:55
(Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 12:18
(Avg 59m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 

10 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GUVGuruvayur -21:25+021-374.16212mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#2/--/PNQThrissur PunkunnamX 21:45+421:46+41m11-353.33613mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#3/==/TCRThrissur X 21:50+421:53+53m11-351.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 22:14+922:15+91m21-327.24618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy 22:23+922:24+91m11-321.16612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 22:38+1322:39+141m11-305.63917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.1
#7/==/AWYAluva X 22:53+1322:55+132m11-296.45114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town 23:15+1323:17+142m21-279.579mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.6
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction X 23:40+223:45+145m21-277.0453mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#10/--/SRTLCherthala 00:30+1200:31+151m--2-243.6899mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1623.9
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha 00:47+1900:50+193m12-219.7498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 01:05+1501:06+161m12-207.5477mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#13%==%HADHarippadX 01:29+1401:30+141m22-189.6449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.1
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 01:48+1301:50+142m--2-176.56111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction 02:30+1302:35+225m12-135.65316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#16/==/PVUParavur 02:49+3002:50+331m--2-123.26718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 03:00+3903:01+391m--2-111.96157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#18/==/KVUKadakavur 03:10+4103:11+411m--2-102.83817mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 03:16+3903:17+391m--2-99.74519mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3828.6
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central X 03:55+2904:00+335m12-71.15212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 04:20+3904:21+401m12-53.95929mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2120.8
#22/--/KZTKulitturaiX 04:42+4104:43+461m12-33.13323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.9
#23/--/ERLEranielX 05:10+3605:11+391m--2-18.23251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3418.2
#24/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction» 05:45+2805:55+4210m320.041 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1913.1
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi 06:14+4006:15+401m1213.16079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#26%==%VLYValliyurX 06:33+4206:34+451m--231.27796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#27%==%NNNNanguneriX 06:45+4806:46+521m--245.43195mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5428.2
#28/==/TENTirunelveli JunctionX 07:40+3507:45+425m2273.54444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 08:25+4008:35+1:0910m--2102.65670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.2
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti 09:14+1:0609:15+1:091m--2138.86290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#31%==%SRTSatur 09:36+1:1109:37+1:121m--2160.37765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 09:58+1:2110:00+1:232m--2187.335107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1543.4
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction 11:15+5111:20+525m12230.667139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#34/==/SDNSholavandan 11:39+5811:40+591m22251.865169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction 12:18+5912:20+1:012m22293.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4457.9
#36/==/MPAManaparaiX 13:04+1:1513:05+1:151m22350.840160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.5
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 14:00+1:0314:05+1:055m12387.33786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.7
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam 14:24+1:0914:25+1:101m12399.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.1
#39/==/ALUAriyalur 15:19+1:0715:20+1:081m22457.19176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2334.9
#40/==/PNDMPennadamX 15:43+4715:44+471m12492.14652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.6
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 16:08+1:0416:10+1:042m32510.65545mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#42/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 17:10+5317:15+535m12565.46845mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#43/==/TMVTindivanamX 17:48+5617:50+562m12602.77948mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 18:13+5718:15+572m32632.84748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX 19:00+4619:10+4010m42668.36640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/TBMTambaramX 19:38+4919:40+492m52699.35932mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#47/==/MBMMambalamX 19:58+3420:00+332m32717.01412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.9
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore 20:30+34-62723.9-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.