Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:40:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
ഗുരുവായൂർ - ചെന്നൈ എഗ്മോർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     गुरूवायूर - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

VLY/Valliyur --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Refresh Live Status (21m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed MDU/Madurai Junction @ 14:01 2h 41m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived MS/Chennai Egmore @ 20:25 5m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) This train will be diverted via Madurai, Dindigul, Karur, Tiruchirapalli on 16.03.2018 & 30.03.2018 2) Train No 16128 Guruvayur-Chennai Egmore Express will be regulated for 15 minutes at Kollam-Paravur section till 27/28.03.2018 3) On 15.03.2018,it will be regulated/delayed at a convenient location for 25 minutes and on 24.03.2018, it...
more...
will reach Tiruchchirapalli Jn late by 1Hr and on 25.03.2018, will reach Tiruchchirapalli Jn late by 1h and 35mins.
Thu Mar 15, 2018 (07:08PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:00) by Railfan Z*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
DT1
  4
DT2
  5
DT3
  6
DT4
  7
SLR
  8
SLR
  9
 UR
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 D1
 20
 D2
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Valliyur and Villupuram Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 36m    15 halts    Distance: 534 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ALU/Ariyalur and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:34
(Avg 45m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VLY/Valliyur 
Arrives @ 17:10
(Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 

15 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Valliyur and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GUVGuruvayur -21:25+021-405.46212mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#2/--/PNQThrissur PunkunnamX 21:45+421:46+41m11-384.63613mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#3/==/TCRThrissur X 21:50+421:53+53m11-382.2683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 22:14+922:15+91m21-358.44618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy 22:23+922:24+91m11-352.36612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 22:38+1322:39+141m11-336.83917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.1
#7/==/AWYAluva X 22:53+1322:55+132m11-327.75114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town 23:15+1323:17+142m21-310.879mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.6
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction X 23:40+223:45+145m21-308.2453mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#10/--/SRTLCherthala 00:30+1200:31+151m--2-274.8899mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1623.9
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha 00:47+2000:50+193m12-251.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 01:05+1501:06+161m12-238.8477mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#13%==%HADHarippadX 01:29+1401:30+151m22-220.9449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.1
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 01:48+1301:50+142m--2-207.86111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction 02:30+1302:35+235m12-166.95316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#16/==/PVUParavur 02:49+2902:50+331m--2-154.46718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 03:00+3803:01+381m--2-143.26157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#18/==/KVUKadakavur 03:10+4003:11+401m--2-134.13817mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 03:16+3903:17+391m--2-130.94519mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3828.6
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central X 03:55+2904:00+335m12-102.35212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 04:20+3804:21+391m12-85.15929mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2120.8
#22/--/KZTKulitturaiX 04:42+4004:43+451m12-64.33323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.9
#23/--/ERLEranielX 05:10+3605:11+391m--2-49.53251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3418.2
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 05:45+2705:55+4110m32-31.241 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1913.1
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi 06:14+4006:15+401m12-18.16079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#26%==%VLY»Valliyur»X 06:33+4206:34+451m--20.07796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#27%==%NNNNanguneriX 06:45+4806:46+511m--214.13195mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5428.2
#28/==/TENTirunelveli JunctionX 07:40+3407:45+415m2242.34444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 08:25+3908:35+1:0910m--271.35670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.2
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti 09:14+1:0609:15+1:081m--2107.56290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#31%==%SRTSatur 09:36+1:1009:37+1:121m--2129.17765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 09:58+1:2110:00+1:232m--2156.035107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1543.4
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction 11:15+5011:20+515m12199.467139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#34/==/SDNSholavandan 11:39+5811:40+581m22220.665169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction 12:18+5812:20+1:002m22261.779287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4457.9
#36/==/MPAManaparaiX 13:04+1:1413:05+1:151m22319.640160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.5
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 14:00+1:0314:05+1:045m12356.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.7
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam 14:24+1:0914:25+1:101m12367.86571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.1
#39/==/ALUAriyalur 15:19+1:0715:20+1:081m22425.99176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2334.9
#40/==/PNDMPennadamX 15:43+4715:44+471m12460.84652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.6
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 16:08+1:0316:10+1:032m32479.45545mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#42/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 17:10+5317:15+535m12534.16845mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#43/==/TMVTindivanamX 17:48+5617:50+562m12571.47948mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 18:13+5618:15+562m32601.54748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX 19:00+4619:10+4010m42637.16640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/TBMTambaramX 19:38+4919:40+492m52668.15932mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#47/==/MBMMambalamX 19:58+3320:00+332m32685.81412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.9
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore 20:30+34-62692.6-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.