Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:18:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:18:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593800-0

56371/Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
ഗുരുവായൂർ - എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     गुरूवायूर - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (6h 30m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will depart at 06.45 wef 12/10/15.
Wed Oct 14, 2015 (01:51AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:28) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Aluva (Alwaye) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 0h 46m    2 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:29
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) 
Arrives @ 09:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Aluva (Alwaye) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GUVGuruvayur -06:45---1-77.76612mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 07:04-07:05-1m--1-56.84612mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 07:08-07:10-2m11-54.5393mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#4/==/OLROllurX 07:20-07:21-1m--1-48.04216mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/PUKPudukkad 07:31-07:32-1m--1-41.05713mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/NYINellayi 07:36-07:37-1m--1-37.25613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 07:44-07:45-1m--1-30.75218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#8/==/CKIChalakkudyX 07:52-07:53-1m11-24.74812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#9/==/DINRDivine Nagar 07:56-07:57-1m--1-22.35712mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/KRANKoratti Angadi 08:01-08:02-1m--1-18.55415mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#11/==/KUCKarukkuttyX 08:07-08:08-1m--1-14.04122mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 08:15-08:16-1m--1-9.28917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#13/==/CWRChovvara 08:20-08:21-1m--1-3.22812mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)» 08:28-08:29-1m110.04314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#15/==/IPLIdappallyX 08:44-08:45-1m--110.8418mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 08:54-08:55-1m2116.989mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:202.6
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 09:15----119.5-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.