Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:06:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:06:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56371/Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
ഗുരുവായൂർ - എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     गुरूवायूर - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर

GUV/Guruvayur --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (19h 22m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will depart at 06.45 wef 12/10/15.
Wed Oct 14, 2015 (01:51AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:25) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 2h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 
Arrives @ 09:20 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GUVGuruvayur» -06:45+2--10.06612mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1920.8
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 07:04+1107:05+111m--120.84813mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 07:08+1207:10+132m1123.2493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#4/==/OLROllur 07:18+1507:19+151m--129.74216mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/PUKPudukkadX 07:29+1607:30+161m--136.75713mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/NYINellayi 07:34+1607:35+161m--140.54913mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 07:43+1707:44+171m--147.04618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy 07:52+1607:53+161m1153.03612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#9/==/DINRDivine NagarX 07:57+1607:58+161m--155.47612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10/==/KRANKoratti Angadi 08:01+1608:02+161m--159.26815mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#11/==/KUCKarukkutty 08:06+1808:07+181m--163.74822mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 08:13+2108:14+211m--168.67117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#13/==/CWRChovvaraX 08:19+2108:20+211m--174.52412mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 08:28+2008:30+202m1177.74314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#15/==/IPLIdappallyX 08:45+1908:46+191m--188.5418mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 08:55+2108:57+202m2194.679mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.6
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 09:20+10---197.2-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.