Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15632-Slip/Guwahati - Bikaner Link Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বীকানেৰ লিংক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बीकानेर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> NOK/Nokha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 01.11.2017 The Train will arrive Bikaner at 07;50 instead of 07;10.
Mon Oct 30, 2017 (07:45PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry Car available from GHY to MTD.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:28) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B1
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Nokha.
Travel Time: 43h 13m    28 halts    Distance: 2249 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 1
    T S
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 05:58 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M    S
NOK/Nokha 

28 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Nokha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 58m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati» -10:45-110.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 11:00-11:05-5m116.66052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4140.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 11:46-11:56-10m--147.48558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4664.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 12:42-12:44-2m11112.34349mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0144.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:45-13:55-10m--1156.47559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25106.4
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 15:20-15:25-5m--1262.93848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#7%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 15:55-16:00-5m--1281.75848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:10-18:25-15m--1407.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:28-19:30-2m21494.57453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX 19:53-19:55-2m21523.03343mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction 22:00-22:15-15m51591.07237mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#12/==/NNANaugachia 23:03-23:05-2m21648.45939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:05122.4
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 01:10-01:15-5m12770.82349mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5521.1
#14/==/MKAMokama 02:10-02:12-2m32791.99448mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2843.8
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 02:40-02:42-2m--2835.72853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3845.1
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction 04:20-04:30-10m--2880.84757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
51 intermediate stations04:29211.1
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 08:59-09:19-20m--21091.97084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:11152.6
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 11:30-11:35-5m121244.680 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.4
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central 14:00-14:15-15m221439.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction 17:00-17:10-10m--21670.131167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort 17:55-18:20-25m121693.128169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5526.1
#22%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 19:15-19:17-2m121719.241174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#23%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 19:57-19:59-2m121746.559173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:11187.1
#24%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 23:10-23:20-10m3,421933.560436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.5
#25!==!KMNCKuchaman City 01:05-01:07-2m132039.160405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#26!==!MKNMakrana Junction 01:21-01:23-2m132053.027426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3743.7
#27!==!DNADegana Junction 03:00-03:03-3m132096.760340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:47-04:30-43m132140.776322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#29|--|NGONagaur 05:15-05:20-5m232197.782296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#30|--|NOKNokha 05:58-06:00-2m132249.435322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5064.1
#31|--|BKNBikaner Junction 07:50--432313.5-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.