Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 07:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05610/Guwahati - Dalkhola Special
গুৱাহাটী - ডালখোলা বিশেষ     गुवाहाटी - डालखोला विशेष

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> DLK/Dalkhola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 06, 2014 (03:48PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Dalkhola.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 367 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DLK/Dalkhola 

9 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Dalkhola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -19:00-21-156.42659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 19:15-19:17-2m--1-149.85752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 20:00-20:05-5m--1-109.05058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#4%--%NLVNalbari 20:25-20:27-2m--1-92.56254mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4748.4
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 21:14-21:16-2m--1-44.15749mNFRHowli, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4441.7
#6%--%BNGNBongaigaon 22:00-22:02-2m--1-2.51861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:082.5
#7%--%NBQ»New Bongaigaon Junction» 22:10-22:15-5m--10.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#8%==%KOJKokrajhar 22:45-22:47-2m--127.76449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1478.7
#9%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:01-00:02-1m--2106.44548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#10%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 00:27-00:29-2m--2125.27848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2937.9
#11!%%!%FLKFalakata 00:58-01:00-2m--2163.15367mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#12!%%!%DQGDhupguri 01:25-01:27-2m--2185.45577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3531.8
#13%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 02:02-02:04-2m--2217.24486mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4633.6
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 02:50-03:00-10m--2250.785114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#15%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 03:40-03:42-2m22307.65569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3330.5
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj 04:15-04:17-2m--2338.12353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1328.5
#17%==%DLKDalkhola 05:30----2366.6-43mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.