Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05910/Guwahati - Dibrugarh Special
গুৱাহাটী-ডিব্ৰুগড় স্পেচিয়েল     गुवाहाटी - डिब्रूगढ़ स्पेशल

GHY/Guwahati --> CPK/Chaparmukh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Chaparmukh Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# --
SM  TFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# --
SM  TFS
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 

0 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Chaparmukh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati» -20:00---10.06159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#2!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 21:30-21:32-2m--191.04865mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:5389.5
#3!==!LMGLumding Junction 23:25-23:27-2m--1180.552141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3732.4
#4|--|DPUDiphu 00:04-00:06-2m--2212.841177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5437.1
#5|--|DMVDimapur 01:00-01:07-7m--2249.957154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations01:53108.3
#6|--|MXNMariani Junction 03:00-03:10-10m--2358.159118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40156.6
#7|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 05:50-05:55-5m--2514.839124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#8|--|DBRGDibrugarh 07:00----2556.8-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.