Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:28:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05945/Guwahati Dibrugarh Weekly Special
     गुवाहाटी डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

GHY/Guwahati --> CPK/Chaparmukh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will Run till Dec 31 (subject to further announcements)
Sun Oct 10, 2010 (07:38PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Chaparmukh Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# --
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 13:23
Platform# --
     F 
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 

0 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Chaparmukh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati» -12:00---10.06659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#2!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 13:23-13:25-2m--191.05365mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5044.6
#3!==!HJIHojai 14:15-14:17-2m--1135.63178mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2844.9
#4!==!LMGLumding Junction 15:45-15:55-10m--1180.550141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3932.4
#5|--|DPUDiphu 16:34-16:36-2m--1212.841177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5437.1
#6|--|DMVDimapur 17:30-17:35-5m--1249.950154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:2570.2
#7|--|FKGFurkating Junction 19:00-19:02-2m--1320.048102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#8|--|MXNMariani Junction 19:50-20:00-10m--1358.144118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1354.1
#9|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 21:13-21:15-2m--1412.253101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1815.9
#10|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 21:33-21:35-2m11428.24995mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4537.1
#11|--|MRHTMoranhat 22:20-22:22-2m--1465.330104mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#12|--|DBRGDibrugarh 23:45----1506.3-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.