Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:49:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05947/Guwahati Dibrugarh Weekly Special
     गुवाहाटी डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

GHY/Guwahati --> HJI/Hojai

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will Run till Dec 26, 2010 (subject to further announcements)
Sun Oct 10, 2010 (07:39PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Hojai.
Travel Time: 2h 56m    2 halts    Distance: 136 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# --
S      
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 16:26
Platform# --
S      
HJI/Hojai 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Hojai

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati» -13:30---10.06359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#2!==!JIDJagi Road 14:24-14:26-2m--157.04262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#3!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 15:14-15:16-2m--191.03865mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1044.6
#4!==!HJIHojai 16:26-16:28-2m--1135.66178mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#5!==!LKALanka 16:42-16:44-2m--1149.82688mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1130.6
#6!==!LMGLumding Junction 17:55-18:05-10m--1180.535141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.4
#7|--|DPUDiphu 19:00-19:02-2m--1212.864177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#8|--|DMVDimapur 19:37-19:43-6m--1249.973154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:3036.3
#9|--|SZRSarupathar 20:13-20:15-2m--1286.245123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4533.9
#10|--|FKGFurkating Junction 21:00-21:02-2m--1320.053102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4338.1
#11|--|MXNMariani Junction 21:45-21:55-10m--1358.145118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1254.1
#12|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 23:07-23:09-2m--1412.271101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5666.1
#13|--|NAMNamrup 00:05-00:07-2m--2478.465123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14|--|NHKNaharkatiya 00:17-00:19-2m--2489.256121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#15|--|DJGDuliajan 00:29-00:31-2m--2498.615123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0416.2
#16|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 01:35-01:45-10m--2514.839124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#17|--|DBRGDibrugarh 02:50----2556.8-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.