Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:35:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:35:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

5624/Guwahati Ernakulam Express
     गुवाहाटी एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 66h 25m    39 halts    Distance: 3336 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# --
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights
Platform# --
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

39 halts. 617 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -05:30---10.03659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:41-05:42-1m--16.64652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5340.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 06:35-06:45-10m--147.44058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:3764.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:22-08:23-1m--1112.35149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5244.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:15-09:25-10m--1156.45359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations02:00106.4
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 11:25-11:30-5m--1262.94548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 11:55-12:00-5m--1281.75248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1060.1
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri 13:10-13:15-5m--1341.83977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:4065.4
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 14:55-15:15-20m--1407.265114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:2087.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 16:35-16:40-5m--1494.54153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:35148.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town 20:15-20:35-20m--1642.75331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:2171.3
#12%==%PKRPakur 21:56-21:57-1m--1713.96037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.7
#13/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 22:50-23:05-15m--1766.66340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#14/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 00:03-00:08-5m--2827.14355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:22146.4
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction 03:30-03:50-20m72973.56010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:55114.9
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 05:45-06:05-20m--21088.46642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:45116.2
#17/==/BLSBalasore 07:50-07:52-2m--21204.65320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1162.5
#18/==/BHCBhadrak 09:03-09:05-2m--21267.16722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3943.6
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 09:44-09:45-1m--21310.64836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:3072.2
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction 11:15-11:25-10m--21382.84228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar 12:05-12:25-20m1121410.53339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 13:00-13:10-10m821429.67525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon 14:07-14:08-1m--21500.6689mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0776.2
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur 15:15-15:17-2m--21576.84026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5374.4
#25/==/PSAPalasa 17:10-17:15-5m--21651.28028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road 18:10-18:12-2m--21724.25334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1869.5
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 19:30-19:37-7m--21793.73966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3361.1
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 21:10-21:30-20m821854.86811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:58200.5
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry 00:28-00:30-2m--32055.35423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.6
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 03:15-03:25-10m--32204.96026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:10431.3
#31/==/MASChennai Central 10:35-10:55-20m--32636.1658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00129.6
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:55-13:00-5m--32765.768215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 14:15-14:20-5m--32850.285404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.5
#34/==/SASalem Junction 15:45-15:50-5m--32970.751282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.6
#35/==/EDErode Junction 17:00-17:10-10m--33030.368174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4450.2
#36/==/TUPTiruppur 17:54-17:55-1m--33080.643306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.5
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 19:05-19:10-5m--33131.145417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 20:25-20:30-5m--33186.85780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2075.3
#39/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:50-21:55-5m133262.1653mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#40/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 22:45-22:48-3m--33316.61714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0719.5
#41/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 23:55----33336.1-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.