Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:11:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15762/Guwahati Express
     गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

MURI/Muri Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Muri Junction and Ranchi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# --
S  W   
MURI/Muri Junction 
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# 2
S  W   
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Muri Junction and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction -12:30---1-1132.08252mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:31124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 14:01-14:03-2m--1-1007.93249mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3751.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 15:40-15:45-5m--1-956.56459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar 16:11-16:12-1m--1-928.75249mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:3381.2
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 17:45-18:00-15m--1-847.65853mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#6|--|HSAHasimara 18:36-18:38-2m--1-812.971123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2934.3
#7|--|BNVBinnaguri 19:07-19:08-1m--1-778.759133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4544.3
#8|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 19:53-19:55-2m--1-734.344161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0547.7
#9|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 21:00-21:05-5m--1-686.629121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#10%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:20-21:40-20m--1-679.379114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:46-22:51-5m--1-592.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4757.5
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 23:38-23:40-2m--1-534.43938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:2090.2
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town 02:00-02:15-15m--2-444.25931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:1371.3
#14%==%PKRPakur 03:28-03:29-1m52-373.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1652.7
#15/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 04:45-04:50-5m--2-320.35640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3027.8
#16/==/SNTSainthia Junction 05:20-05:25-5m--2-292.46357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17/==/SURISiuri 05:43-05:44-1m--2-273.43672mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2954.1
#18/==/UDLAndal Junction 07:13-07:15-2m--2-219.25085mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#19/==/DGRDurgapur 07:35-08:05-30m--2-202.46276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#20/==/RNGRaniGanj 08:28-08:29-1m--2-178.642100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2618.3
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction 08:55-09:00-5m--2-160.347114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1558.3
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 10:15-10:25-10m--2-101.934236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations01:2649.2
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 11:51-11:56-5m--2-52.861246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5252.8
#24/==/MURI»Muri Junction» 12:48-12:50-2m--20.045258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction 14:10--2260.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.