Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:15:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

5641/Guwahati Express
     गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> GLPT/Goalpara Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Goalpara Town.
Travel Time: 10h 52m    9 halts    Distance: 564 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# --
      S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 19:32
Platform# --
      S
GLPT/Goalpara Town 

9 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Goalpara Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJJhajha -22:05---1-438.881142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#2/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:38-22:43-5m--1-394.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 23:08-23:13-5m--1-365.581254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4256.4
#4/==/CRJChittaranjan 23:55-23:56-1m--1-309.124182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0425.1
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction 01:00-02:00-60m--2-284.053114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 02:29-02:31-2m--2-258.67285mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#7/==/DGRDurgapur 02:45-03:05-20m--2-241.84676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3270.9
#8/==/SURISiuri 04:37-04:38-1m--2-170.93172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#9/==/SNTSainthia Junction 05:15-05:20-5m--2-151.85857mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2927.9
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 05:49-05:54-5m--2-124.07440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4352.7
#11%==%PKRPakur 06:37-06:38-1m--2-71.33437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0336.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 07:41-07:43-2m--2-35.15030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4235.1
#13%==%MLDT»Malda Town» 08:25-08:40-15m--20.07131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1690.2
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 09:56-09:58-2m--290.27238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:46-10:51-5m--2147.74853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4987.3
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 12:40-13:00-20m--2235.115114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:307.3
#17|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 13:30-13:35-5m--2242.345121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0347.7
#18|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 14:38-14:40-2m--2290.171161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.3
#19|--|DLODalgaon 15:25-15:26-1m--2343.449120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1459.9
#20|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 16:40-16:45-5m--2403.36953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4248.3
#21%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 17:27-17:28-1m--2451.65949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0260.7
#22%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:30-18:40-10m--2512.25959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5251.5
#23!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 19:32-19:34-2m--2563.75549mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#24!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 21:49-21:50-1m--2687.71652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#25|==|GHYGuwahati 22:15----2694.3-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.