Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05609⇒05609X/Guwahati - Gorakhpur Holi Special
     गुवाहाटी - गोरखपुर होली विशेष

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> CPJ/Kaptanganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 05, 2014 (08:20PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Kaptanganj Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 949 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# --
     F 
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
CPJ/Kaptanganj Junction 

19 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Kaptanganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -21:00---1-182.13059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 21:13-21:15-2m--1-175.57852mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#3!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 22:50-22:52-2m--1-51.45349mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5851.4
#4!==!NBQ»New Bongaigaon Junction» 23:50-23:55-5m--10.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2527.7
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 00:20-00:22-2m--227.78949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5378.7
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 01:15-01:17-2m--2106.45448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.8
#7%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 01:38-01:40-2m--2125.27248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.1
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri 02:30-02:32-2m--2185.34277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3365.4
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 04:05-04:20-15m32250.786114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 05:21-05:23-2m--2338.16353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5557.5
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 06:18-06:20-2m12395.61638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:2538.9
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction 08:45-09:00-15m62434.57237mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#13/==/NNANaugachia 09:48-09:50-2m--2492.04339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3367.0
#14/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 11:23-11:25-2m--2559.069 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#15/==/BGSBegusarai 12:00-12:02-2m--2599.01447mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0815.3
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction 13:10-13:20-10m--2614.34849mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:5087.5
#17%==%HJPHajipur Junction 15:10-15:15-5m--2701.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#18/==/SEESonpur Junction 15:25-15:30-5m--2707.23656mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3054.2
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction 17:00-17:10-10m--2761.39258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4061.2
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction 17:50-17:55-5m--2822.64869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3528.1
#21/--/THEThawe Junction 18:30-18:35-5m--2850.76271mNERGopalganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3536.3
#22|--|TOITamkuhi Road 19:10-19:12-2m--2887.06184mNERDistt; Kushinagar., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3131.4
#23|--|POUPadrauna 19:43-19:45-2m--2918.45391mNER274304, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.9
#24|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 20:20-20:25-5m--2949.233 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.7
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 21:35--82987.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.