Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:14:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2355362-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2355362-0


19306/Guwahati - Indore Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - ইন্দোৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - इन्दौर एक्सप्रेस

ORAI/Orai --> INDB/Indore Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will originate from Kamakhya Jn. (KYQ) instead of Guwahati (GHY) till 20/05/18 Running with 2 extra 3AC Coach called BE1 & BE2 till 29.03.2018
Thu Mar 08, 2018 (03:35PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 08 2018 (15:34) by So Far So Good^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 1 Dedicated LHB Rake
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
EOG
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Orai and Indore Junction is 46 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    8 halts    Distance: 666 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:50
(Avg 5h 31m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
ORAI/Orai 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
(Avg 5h 9m late)
Platform# --
  T    
INDB/Indore Junction 

8 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Orai and Indore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KYQKamakhya Junction -05:35+28--1-1604.54952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
19 intermediate stations03:03149.8
#2%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 08:38+1:1408:40+1:202m11-1454.75959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#3%==%KOJKokrajharX 09:08+1:2109:10+1:212m11-1426.97549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:0581.2
#4|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 10:15+1:2810:17+1:352m11-1345.85153mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4134.6
#5|--|HSAHasimaraX 10:58+1:3811:00+1:372m11-1311.169123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3034.3
#6|--|BNVBinnaguri 11:30+1:5011:32+1:502m--1-1276.851133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:5899.4
#7%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 13:30+2:2413:45+2:2415m--1-1177.586114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj 14:46+3:2114:48+3:222m21-1090.24653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:0796.4
#9/==/KIRKatihar Junction 16:55+3:0917:20+3:3325m61-993.78037mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4357.5
#10/==/NNANaugachia 18:03+3:4618:05+3:462m21-936.37839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4558.2
#11/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 18:50+3:3118:52+3:502m11-878.153 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#12/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 19:02+3:5219:04+3:522m11-869.389 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#13/==/BGSBegusarai 19:31+4:1519:33+4:152m11-829.23447mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2715.3
#14/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 20:00+4:2120:10+4:2210m71-813.96249mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:2587.5
#15%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 21:35+4:4921:40+4:505m11-726.43255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#16/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 21:50+4:5721:52+4:592m31-721.02456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:1354.2
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction 00:05+4:0900:15+4:0810m1,22-666.95258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1666.2
#18%==%BUIBallia 01:31+4:2401:36+4:255m32-600.75265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1464.7
#19%==%GCTGhazipur City 02:50+4:1702:55+4:185m12-535.94074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#20%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 03:55+4:1003:57+4:122m12-496.43379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0335.2
#21%==%BSBVaranasi Junction 05:00+4:3805:10+4:4710m4,52-461.257 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0157.7
#22/==/JOPJaunpur City 06:11+5:1006:13+5:102m32-403.54885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4785.7
#23/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 08:00+4:4108:05+4:415m32-317.93699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:50139.5
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 11:55+3:5212:10+3:4915m62-178.436124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 14:10+4:2314:20+4:3310m92-106.444129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:25106.4
#26%==%ORAI»Orai» 16:45+5:3316:50+5:315m220.055140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:05113.9
#27%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 18:55+5:3519:05+5:4210m--2113.985 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0490.4
#28/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO 20:09+5:5920:11+5:592m--2204.351 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1462.8
#29/==/BINABina JunctionX 21:25+5:4021:30+5:435m--2267.188413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5885.3
#30/==/BHSVidisha 22:28+6:0122:30+6:012m--2352.432431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5561.5
#31/==/BIHBairagarh 00:25+5:1600:27+5:152m--3413.974524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#32/==/SJPShujalpur 01:24+5:1101:26+5:102m13483.963455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.2
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:05+5:0503:30+5:0825m--3587.158493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.6
#34%==%DWXDewas Junction 04:12+5:2104:14+5:202m13627.738540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.8
#35/==/INDBIndore Junction 05:15+5:09---3666.5-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.