Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 06:02:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

5642/Guwahati Jhajha Express
     गुवाहाटी झाझा एक्सप्रेस

KNE/KishanGanj --> SURI/Siuri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between KishanGanj and Siuri.
Travel Time: 7h 34m    6 halts    Distance: 319 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 04:30
Platform# --
     F 
KNE/KishanGanj 
Arrives @ 12:04
Platform# --
     F 
SURI/Siuri 

6 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between KishanGanj and Siuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -18:30---1-546.63359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 18:42-18:47-5m11-540.06752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:51124.0
#3!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 20:38-20:40-2m--1-416.05649mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5551.4
#4!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 21:35-21:45-10m--1-364.57759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:4760.6
#5%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 22:32-22:33-1m--1-303.95149mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5748.3
#6|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 23:30-23:35-5m--1-255.66353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5759.9
#7|--|DLODalgaon 00:32-00:33-1m--2-195.752120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0253.3
#8|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 01:35-01:37-2m--2-142.442161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0847.7
#9|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 02:45-02:50-5m--2-94.629121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#10%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 03:05-03:20-15m--2-87.381114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#11%==%KNE»KishanGanj» 04:25-04:30-5m--20.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 05:20-05:22-2m--257.53538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:3390.2
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town 07:55-08:15-20m--2147.76431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3335.1
#14%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 08:48-08:50-2m--2182.95230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4236.1
#15%==%PKRPakur 09:32-09:33-1m--2219.03937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2252.7
#16/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 10:55-11:00-5m--2271.73840mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4427.9
#17/==/SNTSainthia Junction 11:44-11:49-5m--2299.67657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/SURISiuri 12:04-12:05-1m--2318.64572mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1254.1
#19/==/UDLAndal Junction 13:17-13:19-2m--2372.76385mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#20/==/DGRDurgapur 13:35-14:00-25m--2389.55676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4542.2
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction 14:45-15:05-20m--2431.763114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#22/==/CRJChittaranjan 15:29-15:30-1m--2456.883182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.4
#23/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 16:11-16:16-5m--2513.270254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 16:41-16:51-10m--2542.345270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5944.3
#25/==/JAJJhajha 17:50----2586.5-142mECRJhajha, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.