Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06337/Guwahati - Kochuveli Special
     गुवाहाटी - कोचुवेलि स्पेशल

NOQ/New Alipurduar --> BOE/Barsoi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 09, 2015 (11:20PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between New Alipurduar and Barsoi Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# --
    T  
NOQ/New Alipurduar 
Arrives @ 10:45
Platform# --
    T  
BOE/Barsoi Junction 

4 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between New Alipurduar and Barsoi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -23:25---1-288.52259mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:186.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 23:43-23:45-2m--1-281.98352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#3!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 01:15-01:17-2m--2-157.93549mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2851.4
#4!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:45-02:50-5m--2-106.45959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:18-03:20-2m--2-78.77549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0378.7
#6%==%NOQ»New Alipurduar» 04:23-04:25-2m--20.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.8
#7%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 05:00-05:02-2m--218.83748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3860.1
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri 06:40-06:42-2m--278.94077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 08:20-08:35-15m--2144.374114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1187.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 09:46-09:48-2m--2231.66153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5757.5
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 10:45-10:47-2m--2289.24638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5890.2
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town 12:45-12:55-10m--2379.45531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:16124.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 15:11-15:13-2m--2503.34140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:52117.8
#14/==/DGRDurgapur 18:05-18:40-35m--2621.24276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction 19:40-19:50-10m--2663.342114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0041.5
#16/==/ADRAAdra Junction 20:50-20:55-5m--2704.880192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/BQABankura Junction 21:35-21:37-2m--2757.813989mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1330.2
#18/==/VSUBishnupur Junction 21:50-21:52-2m--2788.06474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0872.4
#19/==/MDNMidnapore 23:00-23:02-2m--2860.42452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4316.9
#20/==/HIJHijli 23:45-23:50-5m--2877.39048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:15112.2
#21/==/BLSBalasore 01:05-01:07-2m--3989.54520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:2362.5
#22/==/BHCBhadrak 02:30-02:32-2m--31051.95422mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations02:08115.6
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction 04:40-04:42-2m--31167.63528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4827.7
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar 05:30-05:40-10m--31195.238 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 06:10-06:20-10m--31214.377 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.2
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur 08:15-08:17-2m--31361.54326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4374.4
#27/==/PSAPalasa 10:00-10:02-2m--31436.07528mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:00-11:02-2m--31508.95734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1369.5
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 12:15-12:17-2m--31578.45866mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.2
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 13:20-13:40-20m--31639.66711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15150.5
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 15:55-15:57-2m--31790.163 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry 16:45-16:47-2m--31840.27523mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1189.3
#33/==/EEEluru 17:58-18:00-2m--31929.53318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.6
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 19:50-20:05-15m--31989.23626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5030.1
#35/--/NGNTNew Guntur 20:55-20:57-2m132019.34029mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#36%==%TELTenali Junction 21:35-21:37-2m--32044.36915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#37/==/OGLOngole 23:10-23:12-2m--32151.37112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.7
#38/==/NLRNellore 00:50-00:52-2m342268.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1338.4
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction 02:05-02:07-2m142306.46219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:13137.5
#40/==/PERPerambur 04:20-04:30-10m--42443.9468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations01:2363.2
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 05:53-05:55-2m--42507.16792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:50-06:55-5m142568.156215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.5
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:25-08:30-5m--42652.590404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20120.5
#44/==/SASalem Junction 09:50-09:55-5m--42773.055 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#45/==/EDErode Junction 11:00-11:20-20m--42832.770174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#46/==/TUPTiruppur 12:03-12:05-2m--42882.949306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.6
#47/--/PTJPodanur Junction 12:58-13:00-2m--42926.546400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 14:05-14:10-5m--42976.33681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:0775.4
#49/==/TCRThrissur 16:17-16:20-3m--43051.8703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#50/==/AWYAluva 17:07-17:10-3m--43106.32914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town 17:45-17:50-5m--43123.2519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1059.9
#52%==%KTYMKottayam 19:00-19:05-5m--43183.15518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla 19:33-19:35-2m--43208.84222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#54/==/CNGRChengannur 19:48-19:50-2m--43217.94313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 20:18-20:20-2m--43238.15511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.9
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction 21:05-21:10-5m--43279.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2057.5
#57/==/KCVLKochuveli 22:30----43336.5-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.