Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 10:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1392777-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2257657-0

06335⇒06335X/Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
গুৱাহাটী - কছুভেলী স্পেচিয়েল     गुवाहाटी - कोच्चुवेली विशेष किराया विशेष

BQA/Bankura Junction --> PER/Perambur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.06335 Guwahati – Kochuveli Special fare special scheduled to leave Guwahati at 23.25 hrs. o­n 01-03-2017 is cancelled due to the operations reasons. Will run till 29th March from GHY. This train has 12 sleeper coach, 6 unreserved coach and 2 SLR. Total 20 coaches.
Sat Apr 22, 2017 (04:55PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 1.6/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - poor (8)
punctuality - poor (9)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bankura Junction and Perambur.
Travel Time: 30h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 1686 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# --
    T  
BQA/Bankura Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# --
      S
PER/Perambur 

21 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Bankura Junction and Perambur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -23:25---1-1046.42659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 23:40-23:42-2m--1-1039.88052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:33124.0
#3!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 01:15-01:17-2m--2-915.73549mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2851.4
#4!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:45-02:50-5m--2-864.35959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:18-03:20-2m--2-836.57349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0578.7
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 04:25-04:27-2m--2-757.83448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3318.8
#7%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 05:00-05:02-2m--2-739.04648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1860.1
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri 06:20-06:22-2m--2-678.93277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations02:0365.4
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 08:25-08:40-15m--2-613.581114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 09:45-09:47-2m--2-526.26253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5657.5
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 10:43-10:45-2m12-468.74538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0090.2
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town 12:45-12:55-10m--2-378.55531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:16124.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 15:11-15:13-2m12-254.54140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:52117.8
#14/==/DGRDurgapur↵¶ 18:05-18:40-35m12-136.74276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction 19:40-19:50-10m3,42-94.542114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0041.5
#16/==/ADRAAdra Junction 20:50-20:55-5m--2-53.0106192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3053.0
#17/==/BQA»Bankura Junction» 21:25-21:30-5m--20.06589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:35102.5
#18/==/MDNMidnapore 23:05-23:07-2m--2102.52452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4316.9
#19/==/HIJHijli 23:50-23:55-5m22119.47148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:35112.2
#20/==/BLSBalasore 01:30-01:32-2m--3231.66520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#21/==/BHCBhadrak 02:30-02:32-2m--3294.15422mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations02:08115.6
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction 04:40-04:42-2m--3409.73528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4827.7
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar 05:30-05:40-10m--3437.438 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 06:10-06:20-10m23456.577 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.2
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur 08:15-08:17-2m23603.74326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4374.4
#26/==/PSAPalasa 10:00-10:02-2m--3678.17528mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:00-11:02-2m--3751.15734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1369.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 12:15-12:17-2m--3820.65866mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.2
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction↵¶ 13:20-13:40-20m--3881.83411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#30/==/DVDDuvvada 14:10-14:12-2m--3899.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:33183.4
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry 16:45-16:47-2m--31082.47523mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1189.3
#32/==/EEEluru 17:58-18:00-2m331171.73318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.6
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 19:50-20:05-15m--31231.33626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5030.1
#34/--/NGNTNew Guntur 20:55-20:57-2m131261.44029mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#35%==%TELTenali Junction 21:35-21:37-2m--31286.46915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#36/==/OGLOngole 23:10-23:12-2m331393.57112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.7
#37/==/NLRNellore 00:50-00:52-2m341510.23221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1338.4
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction 02:05-02:07-2m341548.66219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:13137.5
#39/==/PERPerambur 04:20-04:30-10m--41686.1468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations01:2363.2
#40/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 05:53-05:55-2m141749.26792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:50-06:55-5m141810.256215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.5
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:25-08:30-5m--41894.790404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20120.5
#43/==/SASalem Junction 09:50-09:55-5m--42015.255 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#44/==/EDErode Junction 11:00-11:20-20m--42074.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#45/==/TUPTiruppur 12:03-12:05-2m142125.149306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.6
#46/--/PTJPodanur Junction 12:58-13:00-2m--42168.746400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 14:05-14:10-5m1,342218.53681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:0775.4
#48/==/TCRThrissur 16:17-16:20-3m142293.9703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#49/==/AWYAluva 17:07-17:10-3m142348.42914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town 17:45-17:50-5m242365.3519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1059.9
#51%==%KTYMKottayam 19:00-19:05-5m242425.35518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#52/==/TRVLTiruvalla 19:33-19:35-2m342451.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#53/==/CNGRChengannur 19:48-19:50-2m142460.14313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 20:18-20:20-2m--42480.35511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.9
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction 21:05-21:10-5m--42521.24316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2057.5
#56/==/KCVLKochuveli 22:30--242578.6-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.