Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:35:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1392777-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2257657-0

06335⇒06335X/Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
গুৱাহাটী - কছুভেলী স্পেচিয়েল     गुवाहाटी - कोच्चुवेली विशेष किराया विशेष

DQG/Dhupguri --> BHC/Bhadrak

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.06335 Guwahati – Kochuveli Special fare special scheduled to leave Guwahati at 23.25 hrs. o­n 01-03-2017 is cancelled due to the operations reasons. Will run till 29th March from GHY. This train has 12 sleeper coach, 6 unreserved coach and 2 SLR. Total 20 coaches.
Sat Apr 22, 2017 (04:55PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 1.6/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - poor (8)
punctuality - poor (9)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Dhupguri and Bhadrak is 154 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 8m    12 halts    Distance: 973 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:22
Platform# --
    T  
DQG/Dhupguri 
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
BHC/Bhadrak 

12 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Dhupguri and Bhadrak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -23:25---1-367.42659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 23:40-23:42-2m--1-360.88052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:33124.0
#3!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 01:15-01:17-2m--2-236.83549mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2851.4
#4!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:45-02:50-5m--2-185.35959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:18-03:20-2m--2-157.67349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0578.7
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 04:25-04:27-2m--2-78.93448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3318.8
#7%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 05:00-05:02-2m--2-60.14648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1860.1
#8!%%!%DQG»Dhupguri» 06:20-06:22-2m--20.03277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations02:0365.4
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 08:25-08:40-15m--265.481114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 09:45-09:47-2m--2152.76253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5657.5
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 10:43-10:45-2m12210.34538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0090.2
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town 12:45-12:55-10m--2300.45531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:16124.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 15:11-15:13-2m12424.44140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:52117.8
#14/==/DGRDurgapur↵¶ 18:05-18:40-35m12542.24276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction 19:40-19:50-10m3,42584.442114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0041.5
#16/==/ADRAAdra Junction 20:50-20:55-5m--2625.9106192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3053.0
#17/==/BQABankura Junction 21:25-21:30-5m--2678.96589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:35102.5
#18/==/MDNMidnapore 23:05-23:07-2m--2781.52452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4316.9
#19/==/HIJHijli 23:50-23:55-5m22798.47148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:35112.2
#20/==/BLSBalasore 01:30-01:32-2m--3910.56520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#21/==/BHCBhadrak 02:30-02:32-2m--3973.05422mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations02:08115.6
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction 04:40-04:42-2m--31088.63528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4827.7
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar 05:30-05:40-10m--31116.338 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 06:10-06:20-10m231135.477 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.2
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur 08:15-08:17-2m231282.64326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4374.4
#26/==/PSAPalasa 10:00-10:02-2m--31357.17528mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:00-11:02-2m--31430.05734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1369.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 12:15-12:17-2m--31499.55866mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.2
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction↵¶ 13:20-13:40-20m--31560.73411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#30/==/DVDDuvvada 14:10-14:12-2m--31577.97246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:33183.4
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry 16:45-16:47-2m--31761.37523mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1189.3
#32/==/EEEluru 17:58-18:00-2m331850.63318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.6
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 19:50-20:05-15m--31910.33626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5030.1
#34/--/NGNTNew Guntur 20:55-20:57-2m131940.44029mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#35%==%TELTenali Junction 21:35-21:37-2m--31965.46915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#36/==/OGLOngole 23:10-23:12-2m332072.47112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.7
#37/==/NLRNellore 00:50-00:52-2m342189.13221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1338.4
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction 02:05-02:07-2m342227.56219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:13137.5
#39/==/PERPerambur 04:20-04:30-10m--42365.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations01:2363.2
#40/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 05:53-05:55-2m142428.26792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:50-06:55-5m142489.156215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.5
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:25-08:30-5m--42573.690404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20120.5
#43/==/SASalem Junction 09:50-09:55-5m--42694.155 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#44/==/EDErode Junction 11:00-11:20-20m--42753.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#45/==/TUPTiruppur 12:03-12:05-2m142804.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.6
#46/--/PTJPodanur Junction 12:58-13:00-2m--42847.646400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 14:05-14:10-5m1,342897.43681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:0775.4
#48/==/TCRThrissur 16:17-16:20-3m142972.8703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#49/==/AWYAluva 17:07-17:10-3m143027.42914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town 17:45-17:50-5m243044.3519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1059.9
#51%==%KTYMKottayam 19:00-19:05-5m243104.25518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#52/==/TRVLTiruvalla 19:33-19:35-2m343129.94222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#53/==/CNGRChengannur 19:48-19:50-2m143139.04313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 20:18-20:20-2m--43159.25511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.9
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction 21:05-21:10-5m--43200.14316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2057.5
#56/==/KCVLKochuveli 22:30--243257.6-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.