Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:57:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

00617/Guwahati - Kochuveli Suvidha special
ഗുവാഹട്ടി - കൊച്ചുവേളി സുവിധാ പ്രത്യേക ട്രെയിൻ     गुवाहाटी - कोचुवेलि सुविधा स्पेशल

KOJ/Kokrajhar --> CHE/Srikakulam Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This suvidha has been cancelled...and is replaced with Special fare 06335.. While the 00614 is still running
Sat Apr 30, 2016 (12:14PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
S12
 14
S13
 15
S14
 16
S15
 17
S16
 18
S17
 19
S18
 20
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kokrajhar and Srikakulam Road.
Travel Time: 31h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 1588 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:20
Platform# --
    T  
KOJ/Kokrajhar 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
CHE/Srikakulam Road 

21 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Kokrajhar and Srikakulam Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -23:25---1-209.82259mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:186.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 23:43-23:45-2m--1-203.28352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#3!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 01:15-01:17-2m--2-79.23549mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2851.4
#4!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:45-02:50-5m--2-27.75959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#5%==%KOJ»Kokrajhar» 03:18-03:20-2m--20.07549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0378.7
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 04:23-04:25-2m--278.73248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.8
#7%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 05:00-05:02-2m--297.53748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3860.1
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri 06:40-06:42-2m--2157.64077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 08:20-08:35-15m--2223.074114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1187.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 09:46-09:48-2m--2310.36153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5757.5
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 10:45-10:47-2m--2367.94638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5890.2
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town 12:45-12:55-10m--2458.05531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:16124.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 15:11-15:13-2m--2582.04140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:52117.8
#14/==/DGRDurgapur 18:05-18:40-35m--2699.84276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction 19:40-19:50-10m--2742.042114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0041.5
#16/==/ADRAAdra Junction 20:50-20:55-5m--2783.5106192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3053.0
#17/==/BQABankura Junction 21:25-21:30-5m--2836.56589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:35102.5
#18/==/MDNMidnapore 23:05-23:07-2m--2939.11052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:4316.9
#19/==/HIJHijli 00:50-00:55-5m--3956.0-48mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:35112.2
#20/==/BLSBalasore 01:30-01:32-2m--31068.26520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#21/==/BHCBhadrak 02:30-02:32-2m--31130.65422mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations02:08115.6
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction 04:40-04:42-2m--31246.33528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4827.7
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar 05:30-05:40-10m--31273.938 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 06:10-06:20-10m--31293.077 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.2
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur 08:15-08:17-2m--31440.24326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4374.4
#26/==/PSAPalasa 10:00-10:02-2m--31514.77528mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:00-11:02-2m--31587.65734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1369.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 12:15-12:17-2m--31657.15866mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.2
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 13:20-13:40-20m--31718.33411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#30/==/DVDDuvvada 14:10-14:12-2m--31735.57846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43133.3
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 15:55-15:57-2m--31868.863 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry 16:45-16:47-2m--31918.97523mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1189.3
#33/==/EEEluru 17:58-18:00-2m--32008.23318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.6
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 19:50-20:05-15m--32067.93626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5030.1
#35/--/NGNTNew Guntur 20:55-20:57-2m132098.04029mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#36%==%TELTenali Junction 21:35-21:37-2m--32123.06915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#37/==/OGLOngole 23:10-23:12-2m332230.07112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.7
#38/==/NLRNellore 00:50-00:52-2m--42346.73221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1338.4
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction 02:05-02:07-2m--42385.16219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:13137.5
#40/==/PERPerambur 04:20-04:30-10m--42522.6468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations01:2363.2
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 05:53-05:55-2m--42585.86792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:50-06:55-5m--42646.856215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.5
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:25-08:30-5m--42731.290404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20120.5
#44/==/SASalem Junction 09:50-09:55-5m--42851.755 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#45/==/EDErode Junction 11:00-11:20-20m--42911.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#46/==/TUPTiruppur 12:03-12:05-2m--42961.649306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.6
#47/--/PTJPodanur Junction 12:58-13:00-2m--43005.246400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 14:05-14:10-5m243055.03681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:0775.4
#49/==/TCRThrissur 16:17-16:20-3m--43130.4703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#50/==/AWYAluva 17:07-17:10-3m--43185.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town 17:45-17:50-5m243201.9519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1059.9
#52%==%KTYMKottayam 19:00-19:05-5m243261.85518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla 19:33-19:35-2m343287.54222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#54/==/CNGRChengannur 19:48-19:50-2m--43296.64313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 20:18-20:20-2m--43316.85511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.9
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction 21:05-21:10-5m--43357.74316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2057.5
#57/==/KCVLKochuveli 22:30----43415.2-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.