Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05646/Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special
     गुवाहाटी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (टी) (एक यात्रा) विशेष

BOE/Barsoi Junction --> NNA/Naugachia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
05646 GHY-LTT One Trip Special will leave Guwahati at 16.45 hours o­n 16.12.2013 and will arrive at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.00 hours o­n 18.12.2013. Blof Ref #931411
Wed Dec 11, 2013 (11:58AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barsoi Junction and Naugachia.
Travel Time: 3h 3m    1 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 03:22
Platform# --
  T    
BOE/Barsoi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25
Platform# --
  T    
NNA/Naugachia 

1 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Barsoi Junction and Naugachia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -16:45---1-552.03359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 16:57-17:00-3m--1-545.55352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4640.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 17:46-17:56-10m--1-504.65358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1464.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 19:10-19:15-5m--1-439.84449mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 20:15-20:25-10m--1-395.65959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar 20:53-20:55-2m--1-367.96749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1078.7
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 22:05-22:10-5m--1-289.25648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#8%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 22:30-22:35-5m--1-270.46048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0060.1
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:35-23:40-5m--1-210.34677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 01:05-01:20-15m--2-144.976114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4556.8
#11%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 02:05-02:07-2m--2-88.07069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:33-02:35-2m--2-57.57753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.5
#13%==%BOE»Barsoi Junction» 03:20-03:22-2m--20.01938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0338.9
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction 05:25-05:40-15m--238.97737mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4557.5
#15/==/NNANaugachia 06:25-06:27-2m--296.47439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#16/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 06:40-06:42-2m--2112.33440mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1542.2
#17/==/MNEMansi Junction 07:57-08:00-3m--2154.541 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 08:13-08:16-3m--2163.442 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai 09:13-09:15-2m--2203.42347mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2834.0
#20/==/MKAMokama 10:43-10:45-2m--2237.54048mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0543.8
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 11:50-11:52-2m--2281.33153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2845.1
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction 13:20-13:30-10m--2326.43957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#23/==/DNRDanapur 13:45-13:55-10m--2336.16059mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3939.3
#24/==/ARAAra Junction 14:34-14:36-2m--2375.445 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
36 intermediate stations03:34162.1
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 18:10-18:30-20m--2537.56384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.2
#26/==/MZPMirzapur 19:30-19:32-2m--2600.76687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1380.2
#27/==/COIChheoki Junction 20:45-20:47-2m--2680.96097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3392.6
#28/==/MKPManikpur Junction 22:20-22:22-2m--2773.468250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0877.6
#29%==%STASatna Junction 23:30-23:40-10m--2851.074321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction 01:00-01:05-5m--3949.555387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.8
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 02:45-02:55-10m--31040.351417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:30177.7
#32/==/PPIPipariya 06:25-06:27-2m--31218.044339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3367.5
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction 08:00-08:20-20m--31285.576 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0075.7
#34/==/HDHarda 09:20-09:22-2m--31361.266 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38107.6
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:00-11:05-5m--31468.875309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur 12:00-12:02-2m--31537.868267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 12:50-13:00-10m--31592.388209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.1
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction 15:05-15:10-5m--31776.455582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road 16:30-16:35-5m--31849.532564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3550.6
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri 18:10-18:30-20m--31900.147589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4581.5
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction 20:15-20:20-5m631981.64411mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.1
#42/==/TNAThane 20:45-20:47-2m831999.71411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1316.6
#43/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:00----32016.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.