Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1627965-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1953671-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2012804-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2364739-1

15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ এক্সপ্ৰেছ (কাটিহাৰ হৈ)     गुवाहाटी - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (कटिहार होकर)

GHY/Guwahati --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 20/08/2017 due to flood
Wed Aug 16, 2017 (11:58PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (14:48) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 PC
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 B4
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 2571 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 5
  T  F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

46 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -16:55+20410.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 17:10+2317:15+305m116.64552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5540.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 18:10+4418:20+4110m--147.46258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0364.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 19:23+4419:28+455m--1112.34649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 20:25+3220:35+3110m--1156.45959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar 21:03+3821:05+382m11184.27949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0078.7
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 22:05+4122:10+425m--1262.93248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.8
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 22:45+3522:50+385m--1281.76648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5560.1
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:45+5523:50+545m--1341.84677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 01:15+4901:30+5115m32407.286114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:31+1:0702:36+1:065m22494.56653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.5
#12%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 03:28+1:0403:30+1:052m12552.01738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1538.9
#13/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 05:45+1306:00+1215m42591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#14/==/NNANaugachia 06:48+2906:49+301m22648.46439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 07:04+3207:05+331m12664.34640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5542.2
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction 08:00+2708:02+302m12706.64444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#17/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 08:14+3008:15+321m12715.45644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai 08:58+2509:00+262m12755.52347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.3
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction 09:40+3209:45+295m12770.82249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.1
#20/==/MKAMokama 10:43+4810:45+482m32791.95348mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#21/==/BARHBarh 11:14+4911:16+492m--2817.73249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.1
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 11:50+3211:52+342m22835.74453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4835.2
#23/==/PNCPatna SahebX 12:40+3712:42+392m22871.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:389.8
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:20+3113:30+3210m42880.83957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#25/==/DNRDanapur 13:45+4613:51+466m32890.56259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.3
#26/==/ARAAra Junction 14:29+4414:34+425m22929.85563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.2
#27/==/DUREDumraon 15:31+2815:33+312m--2982.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#28/==/BXRBuxar 15:56+2416:00+244m22998.37867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:28+2216:30+212m321034.54972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40+717:55+1215m321092.36984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#31/==/MZPMirzapur 18:50+3418:55+335m321155.56487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.2
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 20:10+1520:15+155m321235.76297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.2
#33%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+4323:10+4410m121405.979322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#34%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:25+1:0500:30+1:075m531504.368388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#35%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+1:0202:00+1:0410m131595.155417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.9
#36%==%PPIPipariyaX 05:13+2505:15+342m231773.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.3
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction 07:10+707:20+2310m--31840.391328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#38/==/HDHarda 08:10+4008:12+402m331916.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.6
#39/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:00+2010:05+245m132023.677309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:59+2411:00+261m132092.673267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#41/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+2811:55+3210m332147.187209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.2
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02+1:1014:05+1:113m332331.358582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1572.9
#43/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:20+5915:25+575m332404.343564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#44/==/DVLDevlaliX 15:33+5715:35+572m232410.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2544.9
#45/==/IGPIgatpuriX 17:00+2417:05+295m--32455.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5181.6
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:56+3319:00+324m632536.64610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#47/==/TNAThaneX 19:22+1319:25+133m832554.72811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#48/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 20:00+26-532571.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.