Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 11:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 11:55:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338040-0

15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - লোকমান্য তিলক (টা) এক্সপ্ৰেছ (মালদহ হৈ)     गुवाहाटी - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (मालदा होकर)

GHY/Guwahati --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 170 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 0m    53 halts    Distance: 2736 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

53 halts. 464 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -15:00+4410.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:15+615:20+105m116.64952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:10+1116:20+1010m--147.47558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 17:12+3417:17+355m--1112.32849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:50+819:00+1410m--1156.46459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.4
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 20:40+320:45+135m--1262.93848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+521:20+115m--1281.77248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.1
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri 22:10+1322:15+145m--1341.84677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40+1523:55+2415m--1407.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:58+3201:03+315m22494.55053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57148.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00-204:15+315m--2642.76631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:47+1004:49+112m12677.82930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.1
#13%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 05:26+605:30+54m12695.95036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#14%==%SBGSahibganjX 06:35-206:43+38m22750.36040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4443.9
#15!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 07:27+1607:29+162m22794.23944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 08:15+708:30+515m12824.16950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.2
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj 08:51+1008:53+102m22848.35344mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#18%==%BUPBariarpur 09:13+909:15+92m12866.12042mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.1
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 09:48+110:03+215m12877.26656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipurX 10:23+310:25+32m--2899.23552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.1
#21%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 11:05+211:10+65m2,32922.31154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 11:17+611:18+71m22923.67052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#23/==/BRYABarhiya 11:31+1111:33+112m--2938.76447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction 11:42+1311:44+132m22948.44450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#25/==/MKAMokama 11:55+1511:57+152m32956.55348mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#26/==/BARHBarh 12:26+812:28+82m32982.26049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 12:46+1012:48+112m221000.39953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 12:57+2212:59+222m221015.26353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 13:07+2413:09+242m321023.66554mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb 13:20+2913:22+292m221035.62158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:289.8
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction 13:50+3914:00+3910m421045.43957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#32/==/DNRDanapurX 14:15+5214:25+5110m321055.17659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#33/==/ARAAra Junction 14:56+1:0415:01+1:035m221094.410463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.2
#34/==/DUREDumraon 15:31+1:1015:33+1:102m--21146.64370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#35/==/BXRBuxar 15:56+1:0416:00+1:024m221162.97867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:28+1:0016:30+1:002m321199.14972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40+4017:55+4315m521256.96984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#38/==/MZPMirzapur 18:50+1:0418:55+1:025m321320.16487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.2
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 20:10+020:15+05m321400.36297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.2
#40%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+1:0823:10+1:0810m121570.479322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction 00:25+1:5000:30+1:515m531668.968388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#42%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+1:5202:00+1:5410m131759.755417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.9
#43%==%PPIPipariyaX 05:13+1:0705:15+1:152m231937.635339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.3
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction 07:10+4407:20+1:0010m432004.991328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#45/==/HDHarda 08:10+1:1008:12+1:102m332080.660289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.6
#46/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:00+4910:05+495m132188.277309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:59+5011:00+511m132257.273267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#48/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+5211:55+5410m332311.787209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.2
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02+1:2014:05+1:243m332495.958582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#50/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:20+1:1115:25+1:095m332568.938564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#51/==/DVLDevlaliX 15:34+1:0815:35+1:091m232574.632560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2544.9
#52/==/IGPIgatpuriX 17:00+3917:05+495m--32619.644589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5181.6
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:56+5619:00+554m632701.14610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#54/==/TNAThaneX 19:22+019:25+03m832719.32811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#55/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 20:00+17-532735.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.