Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:43:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - লোকমান্য তিলক (টা) এক্সপ্ৰেছ (মালদহ হৈ)     गुवाहाटी - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (मालदा होकर)

RNY/Rangiya Junction --> NOQ/New Alipurduar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express will be diverted via Katihar-Barauni (leaving Guwahati) on 28.11.2017 , 5.12.2017 , 12.12.2017
Fri Nov 24, 2017 (07:23PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 25 2018 (09:38) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Rangiya Junction and New Alipurduar.
Travel Time: 4h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 215 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:30
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
  T    
RNY/Rangiya Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40
(Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
  T    
NOQ/New Alipurduar 

2 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Rangiya Junction and New Alipurduar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -15:00+541-47.42659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:15+715:20+75m11-40.84152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.8
#3%--%RNY»Rangiya Junction» 16:20+416:30+210m--10.05258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1564.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 17:45-217:50+25m--164.94449mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:50+319:00+310m--1109.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.4
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 20:40-220:45+15m--1215.53848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#7%==%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+221:20+45m--1234.27248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.1
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri 22:10+2922:15+275m--1294.44677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40+4523:55+4715m--1359.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:58+1:0501:03+1:055m22447.15053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57147.7
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00+4604:15+4515m--2594.86631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 04:47+5104:49+512m12629.92930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3718.1
#13%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:26+5105:30+504m12648.05936mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5554.4
#14%==%SBGSahibganj 06:25+5106:33+498m22702.46840mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3943.9
#15%==%CLGKahalgaon 07:12+5807:13+1:031m22746.33244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 08:10+5308:25+4915m12776.37250mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj 08:45+5408:46+551m22800.55144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#18%==%BUPBariarpur 09:07+5409:08+541m12818.21742mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4011.1
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 09:48+4110:03+3915m12829.470 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipurX 10:22+4310:23+441m--2851.43353mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4223.1
#21%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 11:05+5211:10+525m2,32874.51654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 11:15+5211:17+512m22875.86552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#23/==/BRYABarhiya 11:31+5511:33+552m--2890.95847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#24/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 11:43+5711:45+572m22900.54950mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#25/==/MKAMokama 11:55+5711:57+572m32908.69748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#26/==/BARHBarh 12:13+1:0212:15+1:022m32934.47249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 12:30+1:0312:32+1:032m22952.56953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 12:45+1:0612:47+1:062m22967.36353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 12:55+1:0612:57+1:062m32975.73154mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb 13:20+5813:22+582m22987.72158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:289.8
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction 13:50+5414:00+5510m42997.54557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.7
#32/==/DNRDanapurX 14:13+1:0514:19+1:046m321007.39159mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#33/==/ARAAra JunctionX 14:45+1:0914:50+1:075m221046.698 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3252.1
#34/==/DUREDumraon 15:22+1:1115:24+1:112m--21098.66271mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#35/==/BXRBuxar 15:40+1:1315:44+1:124m221115.19068mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 16:08+1:1416:10+1:142m321151.24072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2757.4
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:37+4817:52+5015m521208.76584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5863.2
#38/==/MZPMirzapur 18:50+1:0818:55+1:075m321271.97487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.2
#39/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 20:00+1:2420:05+1:285m--21352.15897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55170.2
#40%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+1:2223:10+1:2310m121522.279321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#41%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:25+1:3400:30+1:345m531620.668387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.9
#42%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+1:3502:00+1:3710m131711.555417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.7
#43/==/PPIPipariyaX 05:13+5105:15+532m231889.235339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.5
#44/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:10+3307:20+4410m431956.791 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#45/==/HDHarda 08:10+1:0108:12+1:012m332032.460 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.6
#46/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:00+4710:05+455m132139.977309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:59+4811:00+481m132209.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#48/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+5811:55+5910m332263.587209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.1
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02+1:3914:05+1:393m332447.658582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#50/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:20+1:3315:25+1:325m332520.737564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#51/==/DVLDevlaliX 15:34+1:3115:35+1:321m232526.332562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#52/==/IGPIgatpuriX 17:00+1:0617:05+1:095m--32571.244589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5181.6
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:56+1:0919:00+1:064m632652.84911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#54/==/TNAThaneX 19:22+1:0219:25+1:003m832670.92811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#55/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00+58-532687.5-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.