Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 06:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05612⇒05612X/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Special
     गुवाहाटी - मुंबई LTT (एक ट्रिप) स्पेशल

DQG/Dhupguri --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
05612 GHY-LTT One Trip Special will leave Guwahati at 18.25 hours o­n 13.12.2013 and will arrive at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.30 hours o­n 16.12.2013. Blog Ref #931409
Wed Dec 11, 2013 (11:57AM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 23, 2013
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhupguri and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 6h 33m    4 halts    Distance: 300 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 01:02
Platform# --
      S
DQG/Dhupguri 
Arrives @ 07:35
Platform# --
      S
MLDT/Malda Town 

4 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Dhupguri and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -18:25---1-367.42659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 18:40-18:45-5m--1-360.87452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#3!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 20:25-20:27-2m--1-236.82949mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:4851.4
#4!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 22:15-22:25-10m--1-185.38359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:17106.4
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 23:42-23:44-2m--1-78.94348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2618.8
#6%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 00:10-00:15-5m--2-60.18048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#7!%%!%DQG»Dhupguri» 01:00-01:02-2m--20.03277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations02:0365.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 03:05-03:20-15m--265.476114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4556.8
#9%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 04:05-04:07-2m--2122.27069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 04:33-04:35-2m--2152.77753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.5
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 05:20-05:22-2m--2210.34138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:1390.2
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town 07:35-07:50-15m--2300.46631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 08:22-08:24-2m--2335.65030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4336.1
#14%==%PKRPakur 09:07-09:09-2m--2371.74837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0652.7
#15/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 10:15-10:20-5m--2424.42040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2527.9
#16/==/SNTSainthia Junction 11:45-11:47-2m--2452.35057mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur 13:35-14:00-25m--2542.23976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:05-15:20-15m--2584.454114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25130.2
#19/==/CNIChandil Junction 17:45-17:47-2m--2714.624188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2834.9
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction 19:15-19:20-5m--2749.568165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.1
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur 20:15-20:20-5m--2811.676234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction 21:40-22:00-20m--2912.667198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 23:30-23:35-5m--21013.7143236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3071.6
#24/==/RIGRaigarh 00:05-00:07-2m--31085.467218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:58132.3
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 02:05-02:20-15m--31217.767272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#26/==/RRaipur Junction 04:00-04:10-10m--31328.543297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.1
#27/--/DURGDurg Junction 05:10-05:12-2m--31371.772 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53134.9
#28/==/GGondia Junction 07:05-07:10-5m--31506.556319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20129.7
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:30-09:40-10m--31636.262315mCR440001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:05253.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction 13:45-13:50-5m131889.283284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40138.6
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 15:30-15:45-15m--32027.790209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:03184.1
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction 17:48-17:50-2m332211.931582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations04:00123.6
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri 21:50-22:00-10m--32335.546589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:30116.2
#34/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:30----42451.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.