Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 02:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02235/Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special
     गुवाहाटी - नई दिल्ली (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

BGS/Begusarai --> BUI/Ballia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 28, 2013
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Extended for 8 trips upto 26/3/14 #977966
Wed Jan 29, 2014 (01:16AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Begusarai and Ballia.
Travel Time: 4h 44m    3 halts    Distance: 229 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 18:11
Platform# --
   W   
BGS/Begusarai 
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# --
   W   
BUI/Ballia 

3 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Begusarai and Ballia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%GHYGuwahati -05:55---1-755.56559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4447.4
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction 06:39-06:41-2m--1-708.07358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 08:11-08:13-2m--1-599.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar 08:36-08:38-2m--1-571.38349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5778.7
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 09:35-09:37-2m--1-492.64348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2618.8
#6%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 10:03-10:05-2m--1-473.86348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00125.5
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 12:05-12:15-10m--1-348.379114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj 13:21-13:23-2m--1-260.95253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5296.4
#9/==/KIRKatihar Junction 15:15-16:05-50m--1-164.58037mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:04164.5
#10/==/BGS»Begusarai» 18:09-18:11-2m--10.03247mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.3
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction 18:40-19:00-20m--115.35849mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3087.5
#12%==%HJPHajipur Junction 20:30-20:35-5m--1102.84855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:50-21:55-5m--1162.36658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.2
#14%==%BUIBallia 22:55-23:00-5m--1228.55665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30139.4
#15%==%BSBVaranasi Junction 01:30-01:40-10m--2368.055 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:10282.9
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 06:50-07:00-10m--2650.853124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25235.3
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:25-11:27-2m--2886.165174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.3
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction 12:50-12:57-7m--2976.550196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:18165.7
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi 16:15----21142.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.