Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0358/Guwahati Sealdah SF Special
     गुवाहाटी सियालदह सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> DQG/Dhupguri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Dhupguri.
Travel Time: 2h 33m    2 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# --
    T  
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 02:23 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
DQG/Dhupguri 

2 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Dhupguri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -21:00---1-182.13059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 21:13-21:15-2m--1-175.58852mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:25124.0
#3!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 22:40-22:42-2m--1-51.44749mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0651.4
#4!==!NBQ»New Bongaigaon Junction» 23:48-23:50-2m--10.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 00:16-00:18-2m--227.78649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 01:13-01:15-2m--2106.47048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0878.9
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguri 02:23-02:25-2m--2185.35677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1065.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 03:35-03:50-15m--2250.779114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 04:56-04:58-2m--2338.14653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:12147.7
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town 08:10-08:20-10m--2485.86031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:55114.8
#11%==%AZAzimganj Junction 10:15-10:20-5m--2600.65326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2273.1
#12!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction 11:42-11:44-2m--2673.75822mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
28 intermediate stations01:49105.0
#13/==/BDCBandel Junction 13:33-13:35-2m--2778.63714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1546.1
#14/==/SDAHSealdah 14:50----2824.7-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.