Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1456303-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2228171-0

12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - সিকন্দ্রাবাদ এক্সপ্ৰেছ / గౌహతి సికిందరాబాద్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     गुवाहाटी - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 08, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Nov 17, 2016 (08:25AM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (20:48) by Railfan Z*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
AB1
  9
 B3
 10
 A1
 11
 B4
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
 PC
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction is 161 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 0m    28 halts    Distance: 2555 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 6
    T  
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

28 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -06:20-610.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:35-06:37-2m--16.66452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15-07:20-5m--147.44858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35-09:40-5m--1156.47759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:23106.4
#5%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:03-11:05-2m--1262.94548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:30-11:32-2m--1281.74848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:38125.5
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10-14:25-15m31407.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28-15:30-2m21494.56453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.5
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:24-16:26-2m11552.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.6
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30-18:45-15m21642.76631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 19:17-19:19-2m11677.85130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4488.9
#12/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 21:03-21:05-2m11766.67640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#13/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53-21:58-5m21827.15355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.4
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45-01:05-20m102973.56910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.9
#15/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45-03:00-15m121088.48242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.2
#16/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25-04:27-2m221204.66720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#17/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23-05:25-2m--21267.18422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56-05:58-2m--21310.67636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.2
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55-07:00-5m321382.84228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:40-07:45-5m--21410.53339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#21/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:20-08:40-20m421429.68925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaonX 09:28-09:30-2m--21500.6919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.2
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20-10:25-5m221576.84726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#24/==/PSAPalasa 12:00-12:02-2m--21651.28628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53-12:55-2m--21724.27634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:50-13:55-5m--21793.75266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO↵¶ 15:05-15:50-45m--21854.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.5
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:50-18:52-2m--22055.35323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48149.6
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:40-21:55-15m622204.98026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations06:25349.6
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 04:20--332554.5-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.