Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 04:53:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2228171-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 986703-0


12514/Guwahati - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - সিকন্দ্রাবাদ চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     गुवाहाटी - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NCB/New Cooch Behar --> BALU/Balugaon

Refresh Live Status (6h 12m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived SC/Secunderabad Junction @ 07:51 3h 51m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express is diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj Jn, Katwa, Bandel Jn and Howrah stations on 19th April, 2018 due to Non – Interlocking work for commissioning of 3rd line between Tarapith Road - Rampurhat stations in Eastern Railway
Thu Apr 12, 2018 (10:58PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 08, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:08) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA . 1 Dedicated Rake
Rating: 3.9/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
AB1
  9
 B3
 10
 A1
 11
 B4
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
 PC
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Cooch Behar and Balugaon.
Travel Time: 21h 36m    15 halts    Distance: 1218 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:42
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
    T  
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Arrives @ 09:18 +1 night
(Avg 2h 14m late)
Platform# --
     F 
BALU/Balugaon 

15 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between New Cooch Behar and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -06:20+061-281.72659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 06:35+006:37+02m--1-275.16452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15+407:20+45m--1-234.24758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:20109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:40-1509:45+35m--1-125.27559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25106.4
#5%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:10+611:12+62m--1-18.84048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.8
#6%==%NCB»New Cooch Behar» 11:40+811:42+122m--10.05148mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:28125.5
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10+2514:25+3715m31125.574114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1187.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:36+4715:38+472m21212.86953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#9%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 16:28+4516:30+452m11270.44538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0090.2
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30+3318:45+3315m21360.56631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 19:17+3719:19+372m11395.75130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:4488.8
#12/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 21:03+3821:05+382m11484.57640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#13/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53+4921:58+485m21545.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.3
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45+4201:05+5320m82691.36910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+1:3503:00+1:3015m12806.38242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#16/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+1:3604:27+1:362m22922.46720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#17/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23+1:3405:25+1:352m22984.99022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:54+1:4605:56+1:462m321028.48036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5472.1
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:50+2:0006:55+1:595m321100.54228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:35+2:0307:40+2:055m621128.238 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#21/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:10+2:0308:30+2:0320m421147.389 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon 09:18+2:1409:20+2:142m--21218.3659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#23/==/BAMBrahmapurX 10:30+2:0910:35+2:095m221294.54826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.4
#24/==/PSAPalasa 12:08+1:4812:10+1:482m221368.98328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 13:03+1:5213:05+1:522m--21441.97634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 14:00+1:5214:05+1:525m--21511.44366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.2
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 15:30+1:3915:50+1:3820m--21572.66711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:00200.6
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:50+1:5018:52+1:502m--21773.25323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:48148.9
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:40+1:4121:55+1:4515m621922.18026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations06:05349.7
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 04:00+1:59-332271.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.