Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:35:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1456303-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 986703-0


12514/Guwahati - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - সিকন্দ্রাবাদ চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     गुवाहाटी - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NOQ/New Alipurduar --> KMT/Khammam

Refresh Live Status (12m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed NRG/Nergundi Junction @ 10:18 3h 36m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express is diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj Jn, Katwa, Bandel Jn and Howrah stations on 19th April, 2018 due to Non – Interlocking work for commissioning of 3rd line between Tarapith Road - Rampurhat stations in Eastern Railway
Thu Apr 12, 2018 (10:58PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 08, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:08) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA . 1 Dedicated Rake
Rating: 3.9/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
AB1
  9
 B3
 10
 A1
 11
 B4
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
 PC
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Alipurduar and Khammam.
Travel Time: 35h 58m    -6 halts    Distance: 2041 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:12
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
    T  
NOQ/New Alipurduar 
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
     F 
KMT/Khammam 

-6 halts. 382 intermediate Stations between New Alipurduar and Khammam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -06:20+061-262.92659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 06:35+006:37+02m--1-256.36452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15+407:20+45m--1-215.54758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:20109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:40-1509:45+35m--1-106.47559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25106.4
#5%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:10+611:12+62m--10.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.8
#6%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 11:40+811:42+122m--118.85148mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:28125.5
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10+2514:25+3715m31144.374114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1187.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:36+4715:38+472m21231.66953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#9%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 16:28+4516:30+452m11289.24538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0090.2
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30+3318:45+3315m21379.36631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 19:17+3719:19+372m11414.55130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:4488.8
#12/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 21:03+3821:05+382m11503.37640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#13/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53+4921:58+485m21563.85355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.3
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45+4201:05+5320m82710.16910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+1:3503:00+1:3015m12825.18242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#16/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+1:3604:27+1:362m22941.26720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#17/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23+1:3405:25+1:352m221003.79022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:54+1:4605:56+1:462m321047.28036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5472.1
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:50+2:0006:55+1:595m321119.34228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:35+2:0307:40+2:055m621147.038 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#21/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:10+2:0308:30+2:0320m421166.189 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon 09:18+2:1409:20+2:142m--21237.1659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#23/==/BAMBrahmapurX 10:30+2:0910:35+2:095m221313.34826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.4
#24/==/PSAPalasa 12:08+1:4812:10+1:482m221387.78328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 13:03+1:5213:05+1:522m--21460.77634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 14:00+1:5214:05+1:525m--21530.24366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.2
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 15:30+1:3915:50+1:3820m--21591.46711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:00200.6
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:50+1:5018:52+1:502m--21792.05323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:48148.9
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:40+1:4121:55+1:4515m621940.98026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations06:05349.7
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 04:00+1:59-332290.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.