Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:13:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:13:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 1486006-0

12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - তিৰুঅনন্তপুৰম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - तिरुवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Mon Oct 17, 2016 (06:52PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (10:39) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 158 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 64h 15m    48 halts    Distance: 3554 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MAS/Chennai Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 3
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

48 halts. 658 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -06:20+3610.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:35+406:37+142m216.66452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15+2807:20+295m1147.46858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:17+4708:19+532m--1112.33549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35+2509:40+285m21156.46459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:06+3710:08+372m11184.28649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:03+4311:05+432m21262.94548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:30+3911:32+392m31281.77848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.1
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguriO 12:18+1:0012:20+1:002m--1341.83677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.4
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10+5214:25+5615m31407.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28+1:0915:30+1:092m21494.54953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.1
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30+3618:45+3415m--1642.75531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1871.3
#13/==/PKRPakur 20:03+3720:04+381m21713.95437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5952.7
#14/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 21:03+3121:05+342m11766.77640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53+5721:58+555m21827.25355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.4
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45+3201:05+3420m102973.66910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.9
#17/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+5203:00+4915m321088.48242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.2
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+1:0604:27+1:062m221204.66720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23+1:0405:25+1:042m--21267.18422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56+1:0905:58+1:092m--21310.77636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.2
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55+1:1807:00+1:195m321382.84228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:40+1:3407:45+1:345m421410.53339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:20+1:3208:40+1:3120m421429.68925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon 09:28+1:4409:30+1:442m221500.6919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.2
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20+1:5610:25+1:565m421576.84726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#26/==/PSAPalasa 12:00+1:2812:02+1:292m321651.28628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53+1:4012:55+1:402m--21724.27634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:50+1:4413:55+1:445m--21793.75266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 15:05+1:3715:50+1:1445m321854.86611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.5
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53+1:3118:55+1:382m122055.35423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+1:3321:55+1:3015m722204.96626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.3
#32/==/MASChennai Central 04:30+1:1604:55+1:2025m632636.2788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#33/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 05:48+1:4405:50+1:442m432704.87692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:38+1:5406:40+1:572m132765.848215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.5
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 08:25+1:2108:30+1:225m132850.390404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20120.5
#36/==/SASalem Junction 09:50+1:5109:55+1:505m132970.748282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#37/==/EDErode Junction 11:10+1:3311:20+1:3410m133030.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#38/==/TUPTiruppur 12:03+1:3512:05+1:352m133080.640306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 13:20+1:1013:25+1:175m133131.148417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 14:35+1:1314:40+1:165m333186.85280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2775.3
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 16:07+1:1716:10+1:173m133262.1623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 17:03+1:2417:05+1:242m133316.72914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)O 17:40+1:1617:45+1:165m233333.6589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0259.9
#44%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:47+1:5118:50+1:553m1,233393.55118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#45/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 19:20+2:0519:21+2:061m333419.27822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/CNGRChengannur 19:28+2:0919:30+2:092m133428.37513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#47/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 19:40+2:1519:41+2:161m133440.92712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:177.7
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 19:58+2:0820:00+2:082m333448.55210mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4740.9
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 20:47+1:4720:50+1:483m233489.43716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4564.6
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 22:35+1:19-333554.1-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.