Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:15:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

25653/Guwahati - Varanasi (Weekly) Special
     गुवाहाटी - वाराणसी (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

RNY/Rangiya Junction --> KOJ/Kokrajhar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 22/29.09.2012
Fri Sep 21, 2012 (11:51PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rangiya Junction and Kokrajhar.
Travel Time: 2h 57m    2 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# --
      S
RNY/Rangiya Junction 
Arrives @ 20:52
Platform# --
      S
KOJ/Kokrajhar 

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Rangiya Junction and Kokrajhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%GHYGuwahati -16:45---1-47.44759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0047.4
#2%--%RNY»Rangiya Junction» 17:45-17:55-10m--10.05258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1564.9
#3%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 19:10-19:15-5m--164.94449mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 20:15-20:25-10m--1109.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.7
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 20:52-20:54-2m--1136.86749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1178.7
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 22:05-22:10-5m--1215.55648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#7%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 22:30-22:35-5m--1234.26648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5560.1
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:30-23:35-5m--1294.44477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.4
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 01:05-01:20-15m--2359.879114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:26-02:31-5m--2447.17053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.5
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 03:20-03:22-2m--2504.61938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0338.9
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction 05:25-05:40-15m--2543.56337mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5557.5
#13/==/NNANaugachia 06:35-06:37-2m--2601.04239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3667.0
#14/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 08:13-08:16-3m--2668.055 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#15/==/BGSBegusarai 09:00-09:05-5m--2708.02347mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.3
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction 09:45-09:50-5m--2723.42449mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5321.1
#17/==/MKAMokama 10:43-10:45-2m--2744.53248mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2143.8
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 12:06-12:08-2m--2788.33853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1245.1
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction 13:20-13:30-10m--2833.43957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#20/==/DNRDanapur 13:45-13:50-5m--2843.16059mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3939.3
#21/==/ARAAra Junction 14:29-14:31-2m--2882.442 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:3968.5
#22/==/BXRBuxar 16:10-16:12-2m--2950.95268mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4893.6
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 18:00-18:20-20m--21044.52284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 19:10----21062.6- NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.