Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329110-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685606-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242227-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2298944-0

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
     ग्वालियर - बरौनी मेल

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
............
Tue Nov 29, 2016 (03:56PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
TOTAL 3 RAKE No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction is 147 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 10m    46 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LLR/Lalpur and PMN/Paman
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 56m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GWLGwalior Junction» -11:50+15310.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#2/==/DBADabra 12:25+3112:27+312m2,3142.259207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3130.4
#3/==/DAADatiaX 12:58+2513:00+272m2172.650264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction 13:30+3213:55+3425m1197.576259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#5%==%CGNChirgaon 14:20+5514:22+562m11129.274193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#6%==%MOTHMoth 14:41+5914:43+1:002m11152.782177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#7%==%AITAit JunctionX 15:08+1:0515:10+1:062m11186.853156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#8/--/ORAIOraiX 15:38+1:0615:40+1:112m11211.587139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#9/--/KPIKalpi 16:03+1:1916:05+1:212m11244.948122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#10/--/PHNPokhrayan 16:23+1:2116:25+1:242m11259.335133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.2
#11/--/LLRLalpurX 16:51+1:2216:53+1:222m11274.560137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/--/PMNPaman 17:07+1:2517:09+1:252m11288.521132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.4
#13/--/BZMBhimsen Junction 17:54+1:0517:56+1:072m11303.951133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#14/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 18:08+3118:10+302m21314.112129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.9
#15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 18:30+1:0218:35+1:065m61318.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#16/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 18:57+1:3918:59+1:392m31335.543129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 20:15+2:0820:25+2:1310m31390.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#18/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 21:10+2:1921:12+2:192m21418.368123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#19/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 21:36+2:2821:38+2:292m11445.471120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.3
#20/==/CLJColonelGanjX 22:06+2:4122:08+2:412m21478.747109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.8
#21/==/GDGonda JunctionX 22:45+2:4022:50+2:405m21507.570110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 23:14+2:5023:16+2:522m11535.565104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa 23:29+4:0723:30+4:061m11549.6118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0815.7
#24/==/BVBabhnanX 23:38+3:0423:40+3:052m21565.36299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.8
#25/==/BSTBastiX 00:10+3:0200:15+3:035m32596.16391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#26/==/KLDKhalilabadX 00:43+3:0000:45+3:022m12625.63183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 01:50+2:4202:05+2:4315m32659.55284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#28/==/CCChauri Chaura 02:33+3:0402:35+3:052m22683.85386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#29/==/GBGauri BazarX 02:46+3:0502:48+3:072m--2693.66081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 03:03+3:1303:05+3:162m32708.65079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#31/==/BTTBhatni Junction 03:30+3:1003:35+3:115m--2729.47775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#32/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 03:45+3:1503:47+3:152m--2742.35473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/BTKBankataXO 03:56+3:1603:58+3:172m22750.31773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.5
#34/==/MWMairwa 04:21+3:0204:23+3:032m22756.82571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.3
#35/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 05:15+2:3505:20+2:375m12778.17669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#36/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX 05:34+2:4205:36+2:422m22795.93564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.4
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction 06:50+2:1707:05+2:1615m4,52839.34858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.6
#38/==/DGADighwaraX 07:43+2:2907:45+2:292m22869.93559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4023.6
#39/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:25+2:2308:30+2:255m22893.525 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction 08:43+2:2408:45+2:272m4,52898.85855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#41%==%SAISarai 08:56+2:3408:58+2:382m12909.53454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#42%==%BNRBhagwanpur 09:14+2:3409:16+2:392m12918.52857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.2
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 10:30+2:3310:35+2:365m12952.76357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#44/==/DOLDholi 10:59+2:4411:01+2:442m--2977.86755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#45/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 11:13+2:4711:15+2:482m12991.23352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.6
#46/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 11:40+2:5411:45+2:565m521004.87051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#47/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 12:05+2:5912:07+2:592m221028.13151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.5
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 13:00+2:56-321055.6-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.