Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:21:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:21:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

99955/gwalior kota direct (UnReserved)
     ग्वालियर कोटा प्रत्यक्ष

GWO/Gwalior NG --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Dec 20, 2011 (02:44AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gwalior NG and Kota Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 34m    18 halts    Distance: 809 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GWO/Gwalior NG 
Arrives @ 19:59
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

18 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Gwalior NG and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GWOGwalior NG» -06:25---10.09213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:213.3
#2|--|GOPAGhosipura 06:46-06:47-1m113.315234mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.6
#3|--|MTJLMotijheel 07:05-07:06-1m--17.920210mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:2146.5
#4|--|SKUSikroda 09:27-09:28-1m1154.419184mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.5
#5|--|BHATBhatpura 09:39-09:40-1m1157.929186mNCRState Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2512.1
#6|--|KQSKailaras 10:05-10:06-1m1170.020193mNCRKailaras, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#7|--|SYFSemai 10:36-10:37-1m1180.222194mNCRState Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.6
#8|--|PPCKPipalwali Chowk 10:52-10:53-1m1185.823197mNCRPipalwali Chowk, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.6
#9|--|SBLSabalgarh 11:10-11:20-10m1192.422207mNCRSabalgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2531.7
#10|--|BIBBirpur 12:45-12:46-1m11124.121220mNCRState Highway 2, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3913.9
#11|--|SPRASillipur 13:25-13:26-1m11138.124219mNCRState Highway 2, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:239.3
#12|--|IKDIkdori 13:49-13:50-1m11147.323213mNCRState Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.8
#13|--|TKLNTarrakalan 14:13-14:14-1m11156.225220mNCRTarrakalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#14|--|SEXSeroni Road 14:26-14:27-1m11161.221228mNCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.1
#15|--|KJPKhojipura 14:39-14:40-1m11165.418226mNCRKhojeepura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.2
#16|--|DURPDurgapuri 15:07-15:08-1m11173.514226mNCRKhojeepura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:112.6
#17|--|GIWGirdharpur 15:19-15:20-1m11176.128228mNCRState Highway 6, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#18|--|DTQDatarda Kalan 15:48-15:49-1m--1189.416220mNCRState Highway 6, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:369.5
#19|--|SOESheopur Kalan 16:25-00:01-456m11198.9-151231mNCRSheopur, Madhya Pradesh
69 intermediate stations19:58610.4
#20/--/KOTAKota Junction• 19:59-20:00-1m--1809.3-256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.