Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:21:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:21:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1558116-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
DOP-01%2F03%2F17
Entry# 2183431-0


11033/Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
     पुणे - दरभंगा ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train leaving Pune on 17/05/17 will be diverted via Prayag-Bhadohi-Varanasi due to non-interlocking work at Rajatalab
Sat May 13, 2017 (07:10AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:47) by 1 days for JBP ET Electrification CRS^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 29 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 30m    28 halts    Distance: 1949 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

28 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -16:15+1110.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#2/==/DDDaund JunctionX 17:30+117:45+515m2,3175.466519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar 19:02+519:05+53m11159.564651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 20:08+420:10+32m11226.980540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.2
#5/--/KPGKopargaon 20:43+520:45+42m11271.139508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 21:50+321:55+45m11313.479 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 00:15+500:25+810m42497.659209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:30+102:35+25m22621.171309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 05:10+805:20+1010m52804.476328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.5
#10%==%PPIPipariya 06:13+1306:15+132m12871.997339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.5
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur 07:13+1507:15+152m12965.459364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.1
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 08:40+1708:50+1810m421049.657417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.9
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction 10:25+1810:30+195m321140.474387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#14%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:50+1912:00+1810m221238.846321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.4
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 15:50+3216:20+3330m521416.220101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 16:28+3716:30+372m521418.85289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.5
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 17:41+4317:43+432m121480.33592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3756.6
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih 19:20+3419:25+355m121536.91180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.5
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 19:45+3620:00+3615m421540.42582mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 20:08+3520:10+382m121543.75576mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3531.9
#21%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 20:45+3920:50+385m221575.64079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#22!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 21:50+3821:55+385m221615.14674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.8
#23!%%!%BUIBallia 23:20+3023:25+305m121679.94265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.2
#24!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 01:00+3001:10+3210m3,431746.15658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.2
#25/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 02:08+3302:13+2:085m231800.22756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#26/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 02:25+3102:30+315m231805.65055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 03:35+3303:40+335m131859.43357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.1
#28/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:15+2905:35+3320m--31911.56151mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3232.4
#29!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 06:07+4106:12+415m131943.9955mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:334.9
#30!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction• 06:45+35-131948.7-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.